HOME | LOCATION | BRIDGESKOOL | CALENDAR | ROSTER | BIDDING | SIGNUP | CONTACT |
NEWSLETTER | PHOTOS | RECIPES | CONVENTION CARD | COMMENT | MASTERPOINT RACE


View 2008 Calendar
2009 | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |

December 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1
NORTH AMERICAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
2
NO GAME DUE TO
NATIONALS

3
NORTH AMERICAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
4
NORTH AMERICAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
5
NORTH AMERICAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
6
NORTH AMERICAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
7



8



9
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 GAME
RESULTS

10



11



12



13



14



15



16
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 RESULTS

17



18



19



20



21
BRIDGE BASICS II STARTS JANUARY 18

SIGN UP

22
BRIDGE BASICS I

STARTS JAN 19

SIGN UP

23


NO GAME

24
25 tree
MERRY CHRISTMAS
26



27



28



29

potluck
tomorrow -->
30
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

5:15 POTLUCK
6:30 RESULTS

31
bells
HAPPY NEW YEAR
 

 

November 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2
BRIDGE BASICSI

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
La Vida Directions

3
EASYBRIDGE

2 pm - 4 pm
La Vida Directions

4
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 WED GAME
wednesday game
RESULTS

5
SUPERVISED
PLAY
9:00 - 11:00 am
Coffee Bean
Patio
6



7



8



9
BRIDGE BASICSI

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
La Vida Directions

10
EASYBRIDGE

2 pm - 4 pm
La Vida Directions

11
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 GAME
RESULTS

12
SUPERVISED
PLAY
9:00 - 11:00 am
Coffee Bean
Patio
13



14



15



16
BRIDGE BASICSI

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
La Vida Directions

17
EASYBRIDGE

2 pm - 4 pm
La Vida Directions

18
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 GAME
RESULTS

19
SUPERVISED
PLAY
9:00 - 11:00 am
Coffee Bean
Patio
20



21



22



23
BRIDGE BASICSI

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
La Vida Directions

24
EASYBRIDGE

2 pm - 4 pm
La Vida Directions

25
NO GAMES TODAY

Have a
HAPPY THANKSGIVING!
26
turkey
27
NORTH AMERICAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP

*schedule*
28
NORTH AMERICAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
29
NORTH AMERICAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
30
NORTH AMERICAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
 

 

 

 

 

October 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



1
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
2



3



4



5
BRIDGE BASICS I

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
La Vida Directions

6
7
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30
GAME RESULTS

6:30 WED GAME
wednesday game
RESULTS

8

SUPERVISED
PLAY
9:00 - 11:00 am
Coffee Bean
Patio
9



10
UNIT PARTY

SOUTH BAY FISH & GRILL
11:00 A.M.
11



12
BRIDGE BASICS I

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
La Vida Directions

13
EASYBRIDGE

2 pm - 4 pm
La Vida Directions

14
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 RESULTS

15
SUPERVISED
PLAY
9:00 - 11:00 am
Coffee Bean
Patio
16

VACATION

17



18



19

VACATION
make up class tba

20

VACATION

21
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 RESULTS

22

VACATION

23

VACATION

24



25



26

VACATION

27

VACATION

28
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 RESULTS

29
SUPERVISED
PLAY
9:00 - 11:00 am
Coffee Bean
Patio
30



31



September 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1
BRIDGE BASICS I

2:00 PM
Eastlake Greens Clubhouse

2
Woods Clubhouse
10:30 GAME
RESUTLS

6:30 WED GAME
wednesday game
RESULTS

3
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
4



5



6



7
BRIDGE BASICS II

6:00 PM
La Vida Directions

8
BRIDGE BASICS I

2:00 PM
Eastlake Greens Clubhouse

9
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
10
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
11



12



13



14

 

15
BRIDGE BASICS I

2:00 PM
Eastlake Greens Clubhouse

16
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
17
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
18



19



20



21
22
BRIDGE BASICS I

2:00 PM
Eastlake Greens Clubhouse

23
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

5:15 POTLUCK
DINNER
6:30 Corrected
RESULTS

24
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
COFFEE BEAN PATIO
25



26



27



28
29
30
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 GAME
RESULTS

 

 

 

August 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



 



1



2



3
NEW CLASSES
START NEXT WEEK

BASICS I
AND
BASICS II

4
BRIDGE BASICS II

2:00 pm
(End of Series)

5
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 WED GAME
wednesday game

RESULTS

6
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM

7



8



9



10
NEW CLASSES BRIDGE BASICS II

6:00 PM
La Vida Directions

11
NEW CLASSES BRIDGE BASICS I

2:00 PM
Eastlake Greens Clubhouse

12

 

6:30 GAME
CORRECTED
RESULTS

13
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
14



15



16



17
BRIDGE BASICS II

6:00 PM
La Vida Directions

18
BRIDGE BASICS I

2:00 PM
Eastlake Greens Clubhouse

19
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:30 GAME
RESULTS

20
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
21



22



23



24
BRIDGE BASICS II

6:00 PM
La Vida Directions

25
BRIDGE BASICS I

2:00 PM
Eastlake Greens Clubhouse

26
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

La Vida Directions
6:30 GAME
RESULTS
27
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
28



29



30



31
BRIDGE BASICS II

6:00 PM
La Vida Directions

 

 

 

 

 

July 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
CORRECTED
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 WED GAME
wednesday game
RESULTS
2
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
(click to learn more)
3



4



5



6



7
BRIDGE BASICS II

2:00 pm
8
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
9
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
10



11



12



13



14
BRIDGE BASICS II

2:00 pm
15
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESUTLS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
16
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
17


to Canada
18



19



20



21

VACATION

22

NO GAME


VACATION

23

VACATION

24



25



26

back from canada

27



28
BRIDGE BASICS II

2:00 pm
29
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
30
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM


31



 



June 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



1
LA JOLLA RESULTS

1st Period

2nd Perod

2
LA JOLLA
RESULTS
1st Period
2nd Period

CHULA VISTA
RESULTS
4th Period
5th Period
6th Period

3
10:30 RESULTS

CVHS RESULTS
4th Period
5th Period
6th Period

6:30 WED GAME
wednesday game
RESULTS


class winners CONGRATULATIONS TO
OVERALL WINNERS

CHULA VISTA
Period 4 Brianna Gearhart
Period 5 Jazzel Betancourt
Period 6 Ashley McGuire

LA JOLLA
Period 1 Kyle Usselman
Period 2 Maggie Walsh
7



8



9
BRIDGE BASICS II

2:00 pm
10
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS

11
FREE! LEARN
TO PLAY BRIDGE

EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
(click to learn more)

12



13



14



15



16
BRIDGE BASICS II

2:00 pm
17
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
18
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
(click to learn more)

19
BIG BEAR
SECTIONAL

(click on underlined
above to find out more)

20
BIG BEAR
SECTIONAL

(click on underlined
above to find out more)

21
BIG BEAR
SECTIONAL

(click on underlined
above to find out more)

22



23
BRIDGE BASICS II

2:00 pm
24
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
25
EASYBRIDGE!
9:00 AM
(click to learn more)
26



27



28



29
30
BRIDGE BASICS II

2:00 pm
 

 

 

 

May 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



UNIT GAME COMING!
MAY 9TH

INFO AND
SIGN UP

1
OCEANSIDE SECTIONAL
2
OCEANSIDE SECTIONAL
3



4



5
DOUBLES CLASS
2:00 PM


Eastlake Country Club

6
Woods Clubhouse
STaC RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

STaC RESULTS

7
BRIDGE BASICS I
9:00 am
Week 4

EASTLAKE GREENS CLUBHOUSE

8



9
UNIT GAME
SOUTHBAY
FISH & GRILL

RESULTS
OPEN
99'ers
10



11



12



13
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
14
BRIDGE BASICS I
9:00 am
Week 5

EASTLAKE GREENS CLUBHOUSE

15



16



17



18



19



20
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
CORRECTED
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
21
BRIDGE BASICS I
9:00 am
Week 6


EASTLAKE GREENS CLUBHOUSE

22



23



24



25

26
BRIDGE BASICS I

3:00 pm
Extra Class

27
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS

28
BRIDGE BASICS I

9:00 am
Final Class

29



30



31



 

 

 

 

 

 

April 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 
AUDREY GRANT IMPROVE JUDGMENT: DOUBLES
STARTS APRIL 14
2:00 pm
SIGN UP
1
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
2
BRIDGE BASICS I
STARTS THURSDAY
APRIL 16
9:00am
EASTLAKE GREENS CLUBHOUSE
SIGN UP
3



4



5



6



7
AUDREY GRANT IMPROVE JUDGMENT: DOUBLES
STARTS APRIL 14
2:00 pm
SIGN UP
8
NO GAME
in support of the
San Diego Regional

DAILY SCHEDULE

9
BRIDGE BASICS I
STARTS THURSDAY
APRIL 16 9:00

SIGN UP
10
GOOD FRIDAY
11



12



13



14

DOUBLES CLASS
2:00 PM


Eastlake Country Club

15
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
16
BRIDGE BASICS I
9:00 am
Week 1

EASTLAKE GREENS CLUBHOUSE

17



18



19



20



21
DOUBLES CLASS
2:00 PM

Eastlake Country Club

22
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
23
BRIDGE BASICS I
9:00 am
Week 2


EASTLAKE GREENS CLUBHOUSE

24

UNIT GAME COMING!
MAY 9TH

INFO AND
SIGN UP

25



26



27



28
DOUBLES CLASS

UNIT GAME COMING!
MAY 9TH

INFO AND
SIGN UP

29
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson

6:30 GAME
RESULTS
30
BRIDGE BASICS I
9:00 am
Week 3


EASTLAKE GREENS CLUBHOUSE

 

 

March 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2



3
2:00 PM
BIDDING in the 21 CENTURY WEEK 6
Eastlake Country Club

4
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS
6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME RESULTS

5



6



7



8



9



10
2:00 PM
BIDDING in the 21 CENTURY WEEK 7
Eastlake Country Club
11
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS
6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME RESULTS
12



13



14



15



16



17
2:00 PM
BIDDING in the 21 CENTURY
WEEK 8 Eastlake Country Club

18
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS
6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME RESULTS
19



20



21



22



23



24
2:00 PM
BIDDING in the 21 CENTURY
WEEK 9 Eastlake Country Club
25
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS
6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME RESULTS
26
BRIDGE BASICS I STARTS THURSDAY
APRIL 16
EASTLAKE GREENS CLUBHUSE
27



28



29



30



31
AUDREY GRANT IMPROVE JUDGMENT DOUBLES STARTS APRIL 14 SIGN UP


 

BRIDGE BASICS I STARTS THURSDAY
APRIL 16 EASTLAKE GREENS CLUBHUSE
SIGN UP

 

 

February 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2



3
2:00 PM
BIDDING in the 21 CENTURY
Week 2
Eastlake Country Club

4
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME

RESULTS
6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME
RESULTS
5



6



7



8



9



10
2:00 PM
BIDDING in the 21 CENTURY
Week 3
Eastlake Country Club
11
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME
RESULTS
12



13



14



15



16

PRESIDENT'S

DAY

17
2:00 PM
BIDDING in the 21 CENTURY
Week 4
Eastlake Country Club
18
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME
RESULTS
19



20



21



22



23



24
2:00 PM
BIDDING in the 21 CENTURY
Week 5
Eastlake Country Club
25
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME

26



27



28




January 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



1



2



3



4



5



6



7
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME
RESULTS

8
leaving

9



10



11



12



13 SIGN-UP

order book

14
baby
NO GAME
15


VIEW BABY PICS
16



17



18



19



20
arriving
21
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS
6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME
RESULTS
22



23



24



25



26



27 2:00 PM
Classes Start

BIDDING in the 21 CENTURY

Eastlake Country Club

28
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 GAME
RESULTS

6:00 Lesson
6:30 GAME
RESULTS

29



30



31





Questions? Contact information.
Website designed and built by Kathie Angione June 2008 web counter