HOME | LOCATION | BRIDGESKOOL | CALENDAR | ROSTER | BIDDING | SIGNUP | CONTACT |
NEWSLETTER | PHOTOS | RECIPES | CONVENTION CARD | COMMENT | MASTERPOINT RACE


2010 Calendar          2012 Calendar

2011 | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |

hollyDecember 2011holly

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



1
Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

2

No Swiss Teams

Family Emergency

3



4



5
Game
12:15-3:15

No Game due to family emergency





6



7
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
STaC Silver Points game
RESULTS

STAC RESULTS
241 tables

8
Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

9

No

Swiss Teams

 

10



11



12
No Game
13



14
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

NO EVE GAME

15
NO GAME
16

NO SWISS TEAMS
17



18

xmas

19
NO GAME
fly home
20
bells


21
Christmas Game
at Barbara's house!

10:30 a.m
RESULTS
barbara's crib

22
No Game
12:15 pm

holly
23
No Swiss Teams



24
wreath


25

penquin

26

NEW CLASS
Starting January

NO TRUMP BIDDING
10-11:30 AM

27

NEW CLASS starting January

Strategic Planning & Execution

28
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
Sign up

29
Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

LESSON SERIES Starting January
BASICS II
Starts January

30
Swiss Teams

6-9 pm

RESULTS

31
tree
Happy New Year!

2012 Calendar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 







 


 



1



2



3
*NEW CLASSES STARTING*
Doubles Starts next Monday 9-11 am
Sign Up
Bridge Basics I
Sign Up

4



5
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
CORRECTED RESULTS
6:30 pm
RESULTS
WED GAME
wednesday game

6
Defense
9-11 am
Directions

Week 1
Opening Leads Against NT

7



8



9



10
Doubles
9:00 - 11:00 am
Directions

Week 1

Bridge Basics I6-8 pm
11



12
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
Results

6:30 pm
RESULTS
13
Defense
9-11 am
Directions

Week 2
Opening Leads Against Suits

14



15



16



17

Doubles
9:00 - 11:00 am
Directions

Week 2

Bridge Basics I6-8 pm
18



19
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
Results

6:30 pm
Results

20
Defense
9-11 am
Directions

Week 3
Third Hand Play

21



22



23



24
Doubles
9:00 - 11:00 am
Directions

Week 3

Bridge Basics I6-8 pm
25



26
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS
27
Defense
9-11 am
Directions

Week 4
Second Hand Play

28



29



30



31
Doubles
9:00 - 11:00 am
Directions

Week 4

Bridge Basics I6-8 pm
 

 

 

 

 


February 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1



2
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS
WED GAME
wednesday game
3
Defense
9-11 am
Directions

Week 5
Defensive Signals

4



5



6



7
Doubles
9:00 - 11:00 am
Directions

Week 5

Bridge Basics I6-8 pm
8



9
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS


10
Defense
9-11 am
Directions

Week 6
Developing Defensive Tricks

11



12



13



14
Doubles
9:00 - 11:00 am
Directions

Week 6


15



16
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS
6:30 pm

NO GAME

17
Defense
9-11 am
Directions

Week 7
Interfering with Declarer
18



19



20



21

Supervised Play
6 - 8 pm

Directions
$5.00

22



23
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS


24
Defense
9-11 am
Directions

Week 8
Making a Plan

PLAY SERIES STARTS NEXT WEEK
SIGN UP

25
Basics 2 lesson & game
6:00 - 7:30 lesson
7:30 - 9:00 game

Sign Up
Week 1 Preempts
$60. New Signees

$30. if repeated already

26



27



28
Supervised Play
6 - 8 pm
Sign Up
Directions
$5.00
 

 

 

 

 


March 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1



2
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS
WED GAME
wednesday game

3
PLAY COURSE
9 - 11 a.m.

Directions

Lesson 1 Plan

4
BRIDGE BASICS II
6:00 - 7:30
7:30 - 9:00
Week 2
Directions


5



6



7
Supervised Play
6 - 8 pm
Sign Up
Directions
$5.00


8



9
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS
10
PLAY COURSE
9-11 AM
Directions
Lesson 2 Promotion
11
BRIDGE BASICS II
6:00 - 7:30
7:30 - 9:00
Week 3
Directions
12



13



14
Supervised Play
6 - 8 pm
Sign Up
Directions
$5.00


15



16
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m

CORRECTED
RESULTS


6:30 pm
RESULTS

17
PLAY COURSE

9 - 11 a.m.
Directions

Lesson 3 Finesse

18
BRIDGE BASICS II
6:00 - 7:30
7:30 - 9:00
Week 4
Directions
19



20



21

BRIDGE ACE INTERCLUB CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP APRIL 13!
Big masterpoint awards!

Click here for Information




22



23
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS corrected
24
PLAY COURSE

9 - 11 a.m.
Directions

Lesson 4 Losers

25
BRIDGE BASICS II
6:00 - 7:30
7:30 - 9:00
Week 5
Directions
26



27



28



29

Sign up for the Unit Lunch and Game by April 1st!

30
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
Game Cancelled
31
PLAY COURSE

9 - 11 a.m.
Directions

Lesson 5 Entries

 

 


April 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



1
BRIDGE BASICS II
6:00 - 7:30
7:30 - 9:00
Week 6
Directions
2



3



4

BRIDGE ACE INTERCLUB CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP APRIL 13!
Big masterpoint awards!

Click here for Information

5



6
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS

WED GAME
wednesday game
7
PLAY COURSE

9 - 11 a.m.
Directions

Lesson 6 Opponents

8
Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

RESULTS


9
UNIT GAME AND BRUNCH 11:30

CORONADO GOLF CLUB
RESULTS

10



11

BRIDGE ACE INTERCLUB CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP APRIL 13!
Big masterpoint awards!

Click here for Information

12



13
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
INTERCLUB GAME!
RESULTS


6:30 pm
Sign up

14
PLAY COURSE

9 - 11 a.m.
Directions

Lesson 7 Managing Trump

15

Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

RESULTS

16



17



18

San Diego Regional

19

San Diego Regional

20

No Games
San Diego Regional
21
22

San Diego Regional

23

San Diego Regional

24

San Diego Regional

25



26



27
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
Sign up
28
PLAY COURSE

9 - 11 a.m.
Directions

Lesson 8
Putting it together

29

Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

RESULTS

30




May 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2
BRIDGE BASICS I
STARTS NEXT WEEK
SIGN UP

NEW GAME!
STARTS NEXT WEEK
12:15 - 3:15

Information & signup
3



4
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
STaC
RESULTS

6:30 pm
Sign up
WED GAME
wednesday game
5
BRIDGE BASICS III
STARTS NEXT WEEK
SIGN UP

NEW GAME STARTS NEXT WEEK
12:15


Information & signup
6

Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

Results

7



8



9
BRIDGE BASICS I
10am - noon
week 1

New Game
12:15-3:15
RESULTS

10
Upgraded Club Championship and interclub game tomorrow!


11
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
INTERCLUB GAME!
RESULTS

6:30 pm
Sign up
12
BRIDGE BASICS III
10:00 - 11:30 am
week 1

New Game
12:00 pm
RESULTS
13

Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

Results
14



15



16
BRIDGE BASICS I
10am - noon
week 2

New Game
12:15-3:15
RESULTS
17



18
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS

19
BRIDGE BASICS III
10:00 - 11:30 am
week 2

Game
12:00 pm
RESULTS

20

Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

RESULTS

21



22



23
BRIDGE BASICS I
10am - noon
week 3

New Game
12:15-3:15
RESULTS
24



25
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
Results

6:30 pm
NO GAME

26
BRIDGE BASICS III
10:00 - 11:30 am
week 3

Game
12:00 pm
RESULTS

27

Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

Results

28



29



30
vacation
31



 

 

 

 


June 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS


WED GAME
wednesday game

2
BRIDGE BASICS III
10:00 - 11:30 am
week 4


New Game
12:00 pm
RESULTS


3

Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

RESULTS

4



5



6
BRIDGE BASICS I
10am - noon
week 4

Game
12:15-3:15
SIGN UP
7
Club Championship and interclub game tomorrow!


8
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
INTERCLUB GAME!
RESULTS

6:30 pm

no game

9
BRIDGE BASICS III
10:00 - 11:30 am
week 5

Game
12:00 pm
RESULTS

10

Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

RESULTS

11



12



13
BRIDGE BASICS I
10am - noon
week 5

14



15
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm

no game

16
BRIDGE BASICS III
10:00 - 11:30 am
week 6

Game
12:00 pm
RESULTS
17

Big Bear Tournament

No Swiss Team Game

18

Big Bear Tournament

19
Big Bear Tournament


20
BRIDGE BASICS I
10am - noon
week 6

Game
12:15-3:15
RESULTS


21



22
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
Sign up

23
Bidding Party BBIII
10:00 - 11:30am

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

24

Swiss Team Game

6-8 pm

Results

25



26



27
Game
12:15-3:15
SIGN UP
28



29
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS
30 Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS
 

 


July 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



1

Swiss Team Game

6-9 pm

RESULTS

2



3



4
happy 4th
5



6
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS
WED GAME
wednesday game

7
PLAY OF THE HAND
9:30 - 11:30
lesson 1

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

8
Swiss Team Game

6-9 pm

RESULTS

9



10



11
Easybridge 1
10:15 - 11:30 am

Game
12:15-3:15
RESULTS

12



13
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m

RESULTS

6:30 pm
results

14
PLAY OF THE HAND
9:30 - 11:30
lesson 2


Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

15
Swiss Team Game

6-9 pm

RESULTS


16



17



18

Easybridge 1
10:15 - 11:30 am

Game
12:15-3:15
SIGN UP
19



20
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
NO GAME

21
PLAY OF THE HAND
9:30 - 11:30
lesson 3

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

22
Swiss Team Game

6-9 pm

RESULTS

23



24



25
Easybridge 1
10:15 - 11:30 am

Game
12:15-3:15
SIGN UP
26



27
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
NO GAME
28
PLAY OF THE HAND
9:30 - 11:30
lesson 4

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS
29
Swiss Team Game

6-9 pm

Results

30



31



 

 

 

 

 

 


August 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



1
Easybridge 1
10:15 - 11:30 am

Game
12:15-3:15
RESULTS


2



3
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS

4

PLAY OF THE HAND
9:30 - 11:30
lesson 5

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

5

Swiss Team Game

6-9 pm

RESULTS

6



7



8
Easybridge 1
10:15 - 11:30 am

Game
12:15-3:15
SIGN UP
9



10
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
no evening game

11
PLAY OF THE HAND
9:30 - 11:30
lesson 6

Game
12:15 pm
RESULT

12
Swiss Team Game

6-9 pm

RESULTS


13



14



15
Easybridge 1
10:15 - 11:30 am

Game
12:15-3:15
no game


16



17
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
no game

18

PLAY OF THE HAND
9:30 - 11:30
lesson 7

Game
12:15 pm
Results
19

Swiss Team Game

6-9 pm

RESULTS

20



21



22
Easybridge 1
10:15 - 11:30 am

Game
12:15-3:15
SIGN UP
23



24
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m

RESULTS

No Evening Game

25

GAME
12:15 - 3:15

RESULTS
(Maxine Directing)

26
YOSEMITE
yay!!!
27



28



29
NO GAME or LESSON

(Vacation)

30



31
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

No evening Game
 

 

 


September 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



1

GAME
12:15 - 3:15

RESULTS

(Maxine Directing)

2
No Swiss
(Stork Please Land!) Hope it arrives!

3



4



5

No Game

No Lesson

(Hope baby has arrived!)

6



7
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS
BRING YOUR OWN LUNCH AND DRINK!No evening Game

8

GAME
12:15 - 3:15

No Game today

9

NO SWISS

10



11



12

No Game

No Lesson

13

fly home

14
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
POTLUCK
RESULTS

15
PLAY OF THE HAND
9:30 - 11:30
lesson 8

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS
16
Swiss Teams

6-9 pm

RESULTS

17



18



19
Defense Class
STARTS!

9:30 - 11:30
Week 1
Leads Against No Trump

Game
12:15-3:15
SIGN UP

20



21
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
NO GAME

22 **NEW CLASS**
9:00 - 11:30
Major Suit Raises I
Week 1: Help Suit Game Try

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

23

Swiss Teams

6-9 pm

Results

24



25



26
Defense Class

9:30 - 11:30
Week 2
Leads Against Suit Contracts

Game
12:15-3:15
SIGN UP
27



28
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
No Game
Game at
LaVida (this week)

29
9:00 - 11:30
Major Suit Raises I
Week 2: Delayed L/R

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

30
Swiss Teams

6-9 pm

RESULTS

 


October 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



 



1



2



3
Defense Class

9:30 - 11:30
Week 3
Third Hand Play

Game
12:15-3:15
RESULTS
4



5
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
NO GAME
WED GAME
wednesday game
6
9:00 - 11:30
Major Suit Raises I
Week 3 : Jacoby 2NT

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

7
Swiss Teams

6-9 pm

RESULTS

8



9



10
Defense Class

9:30 - 11:30
Week 4
Second Hand Play

Game
12:15-3:15
RESULTS
11



12
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
NO GAME TONIGHT


13
9:00 - 11:30
Major Suit Raises I
Week 4: Maximal Doubles

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

14
Swiss Teams

6-9 pm

RESULTS

15



16



17
Defense Class

9:30 - 11:30
Week 5
Defensive Signals

No Game
12:15-3:15
18



19
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m

RESULTS
6:30 pm
no game


20

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

21

No Swiss Teams (Vacation)

22



23



24

Vacation

25



26
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m

RESULTS


6:30 pm
no game

27
Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

28
No Swiss Teams (Vacaation)


29



30



31
Vacation


 

 

 

 

 


November 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1



2
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

STAC RESULTS!!

6:30 pm
NO GAME

3

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS

4

Swiss Teams

6-9 pm

results

5



6



7
Defense Class

9:30 - 11:30
Week 6
Developing Defensive Tricks

Game
12:15-3:15
results
8



9

Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
NO GAME

10

Game
12:15 pm
Results

11

Swiss Teams

6-9 pm

RESULTS

12



13



14
Defense Class

9:30 - 11:30
Week 7
Interfering with Declarer

Game
12:15-3:15
RESULTS
15



16

Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
RESULTS

17

Game
12:15 pm
RESULTS
18

Swiss Teams

6-9 pm

RESULTS

19



20



21
Defense Class

9:30 - 11:30
Week 8
Making a Plan

Game
12:15-3:15
results
22



23

Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
NO GAME

24

yum
25

No Game

26



27



28
No Game
12:15-3:15

Sorry

(Family Emergency)


29



30
Eastlake Pavilion
10:30 a.m
RESULTS

6:30 pm
No Game

 

 

 


generated by HTML Calendar Maker 1.1. Copyright (C) 2009 John Dalbey.
Website designed and built by Kathie Angione June 2008 web counter