HOME | LOCATION | BRIDGESKOOL | CALENDAR | ROSTER | BIDDING | SIGN UP | CONTACT
NEWSLETTER | PHOTOS | RECIPES | CONVENTION CARD | COMMENT | MASTERPOINT RACE


DECEMBER 2014
(scroll way down for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



1



2



3 10:30 Dan Molnar
& Joseph Rubin

RESULTS


6:30 Winners:
Tom Turner &
Roy Shepard

RESULTS

4 12:15 Winners:
Linda Dusharme
& Barbara Schafer

75.83% !!!


RESULTS




5
6:00 pm Winners:
Dr.'s Bamberger; Tom & Jim Ciolli


RESULTS
6



7



8



9



10 10:30 Barbara Schafer Holiday STaC Winners:
barbara's crib

Joeseph Ruben & Dan Molnar RESULTS

STaC results

NO GAME TONIGHT


11 11:30 Lesson with game
12:15
Winners: Linda Dusharme & Laurie Dodson RESULTS

STaC Results

12

GAME CANCELLED (not enough teams)


13



14



15



16



17 10:30 Winners:
Jeff & Sally Hale


RESULTS

6:30 Winners:

Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal

RESULTS



18 Game Cancelled due to Palm Springs Regional
19 Game Cancelled due to Palm Springs Regional




20



21



22



23



24


25



26 Game is cancelled tonight!




27



28



29



30



31
Happy New Year!

HAPPY NEW YEAR FROM EASTLAKE BRIDGE CLUB!!

 1 New Years Day BBQ Party & Game
12:00 pm BBQ to follow game
Sign Up


 6:00 pm
Dusharme - Vogt
Swiss Teams
6-9 pm
Info & sign up



 

 

JANUARY 2015

 


January 2014
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1
NEW YEARS GAME
RESULTS

2
Free Lesson with Game $8.00
11:30 Lesson

12:15
Linda Dusharme
Open Pairs
Winners: Laurie Dodson & Bev Sanchez
RESULTS

3
6:00 pm
Bamberger -Ciolli Swiss Teams
6-9 pm


Winners: Dr.'s Larry & Vicky Bamberger; Bruce Zisson & Tom Ciolli
RESULTS
4



5



6



7



8
10:30 Barbar Schafer Open Pairs Winners: (Highest % )Tom Ciolli & John Lagodimos
RESULTS


6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamur & Judi Bunch
RESULTS

9
Free Lesson with Game $8.00
11:30 Lesson

12:15Winners: John Lagodimos &
Linda Dusharme
(highest %)
RESULT

10
6:00 pm
Winners: Rose Vogt, Tom Turner, Linda & John Dusharme

RESULTS

11



12



13
Learn to play Bridge starts 2 weeks

Sign Up


14



15
10:30 Barbar Schafer Open Pairs Winners;
Jim & Shay Andrews
(highest %)

RESULTS

6:30 Kathie & John open pairs Winners; Carol Adair & Cheryl Rankin
RESULTS

16
Free Lesson with Game $8.00
11:30 Lesson

12:15
Linda Dusharme
Open Pairs
Winners; Liz Cogdill & Joe Mottola
RESULTS

17
6:00 pm

Winners: Dr.'s Larry & Vicky Bamberger; Bruce Zisson & Tom Ciolli
RESULTS

18



19



20



21



22
10:30 Barbar Schafer Open Pairs Winners: Linda & John Dusharme*
RESULTS (scoring change)


6:30 No Evening Game This Week


23
12:15
Linda Dusharme
Open Pairs
Winners: Linda Dusharme & Dan Bloch

RESULTS


24
6:00 No Swiss this week only
25



26



27
Learn to Play Bridge
9:30 - 11:30
Week 1

Game 12:15
Winners: Kathy Crail & Kathie Angione

RESULTS

28



29
10:30 Barbar Schafer Open Pairs Winners: Joan Vannoy & Marie West

RESULTS

6:30 Kathie & John open pairs Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch
RESULTS

30
9:00 - 11:00
2 Over 1 class

12:15 Linda Dusharme Open Pairs Winners: John Dusharme & George Vegter; Gary Piazzoni
RESULTS

31
6:00 pm
Bamberger -Ciolli Swiss Teams

Winners: Vickie & Darrel Palmer; John & Kathie Lagodimos

RESULTS

 


February 2014
Jan 2104
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



 



1



2



3

Learn to Play Bridge
9:30 - 11:30
Week 2

Game 12:15
Winners: Kathy Crail & John Lagodimos

RESULTS


4

9:30 - 11:30
2 Over 1 class
Info & Sign Up

5
10:30 Barbar Schafer Open Pairs Winners: (highest %) Bjorn Syverson & Rose Vogt
RESULTS

 

John open pairs Winners: Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal

RESULTS


6

9:00 - 11:00
2 Over 1 class
Info & Sign Up

11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Linda Dusharme Open Pairs
Winners: Parikh's and Piazzoni's (TIE)

RESULTS

7
6:00 pm Winners:
Dr.'s Larry & Vicky Bamberger; Jim Ciolli & Tom Ciolli

RESULTS

8



9



10

Learn to Play Bridge
9:30 - 11:30
Week 3

Game 12:15
Sign up




11

9:30 - 11:30
2 Over 1 class
Info & Sign Up

12
10:30 Barbar Schafer Open Pairs Winners: Gary & Liz Piazzoni
RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Jim & Tom Ciolli

RESULTS

13
9:00 - 11:00
2 Over 1 class

12:15 Linda Dusharme Open Pairs Winners: Laurie Dodson & John
RESULTS
14

6:00 pm Winners:
Dr.'s Larry & Vicky Bamberger; Jim Ciolli & Tom Ciolli

RESULTS

15



16



17

Learn to Play Bridge
9:30 - 11:30
Week 4

Game 12:15
Sign up




18

9:30 - 11:30
2 Over 1 class
Info & Sign Up

19
10:30 Barbar Schafer Open Pairs Winners: Joan Vannoy & Marie West
RESULTS

6:30 Kathie & John open pairs Winners: Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS

20

9:00 - 11:00
2 Over 1 class
Info & Sign Up


12:15 Linda Dusharme Open Pairs Winners: Doral Hunter & JP Lagodimos
RESULTS

21
6:00 pm Winners:

Dr.'s Larry & Vicky Bamberger; Jim Ciolli & Tom Ciolli

RESULTS



22



23



24
Game 12:15
Winners:

Mani Illango & Kathie Angione

RESULTS


25

9:30 - 11:30
2 Over 1 class
Info & Sign Up

26
10:30 Barbar Schafer Open Pairs Winners: Linda & John Dusharme

RESULTS

6:30 Kathie & John open pairs Winners: Judi Bunch & Hiroko Kitamura

RESULTS

27
10:30 GET READY FOR THE SECTIONAL! Lecture with Eddie Rose

12:15 Winners: Anthony & Irene Toogood

RESULTS

28
7:00 pm NOTE: Late start to accomodate SAN DIEGO SECTIONAL

Swiss Team Winners:
Rose Vogt - Tom Turner - Linda & John Dusharme

RESULTS

 

SAN DIEGO SECTIONAL


March 2014
Jan  Feb
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 

 

 



 



 



 



 



1

SAN DIEGO SECTIONAL





2

SAN DIEGO SECTIONAL




3
Game 12:15
Sign up


4



5
10:30 Barbara
Schafer Open Pairs
Winners Tie: Dan
Bloch & Manu
Chaganlal
///Barbara
Schafer & Hiroko
Kitamura

RESULTS
stac results
6:30 Winners:
Roy Shepard &
Tom Turner

RESULTS

6
11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Linda Dusharme
Open Pairs Winners:
Laurie Dodson &
Beverly Sanchez

RESULTS



7
6:00 pm Stac (Silver Points)
Bamberger -Ciolli Swiss
Winners:

Lagodimos-Gagne; Toogood's

RESULTS



8



9



10
Game 12:15
Sign up


11

Bidding Party
Postponed to
next week
12
10:30 Barbara Schafer
Open Pairs Winners:
Kathy Hennessy &
Sharon Gordon
RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Vickie Palmer & Kathie Angione
RESULTS

13
11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Linda Dusharme Open Pairs Winners: Gary Piazzoni & Don Bonney
RESULTS


14
6:00 pm
Bamberger -Ciolli Swiss Teams
Winners: John & Linda Dusharme; Tom Turner & Rose Vogt

RESULTS


15



16



17
Game 12:15
Sign up


SIGN UP
UNIT LUNCH
& GAME
Apr 5

18

9:30 - 11:30
BIDDING PARTY

Sign Up

UNIT LUNCH &
GAME
SIGN UP

19
10:30 Barbara
Schafer Open
Pairs Winners:
Jim & Shay Andrews
RESULTS

6:30 Winners:
Jim Ciolli & Manu
Chaganlal

RESULTS

UNIT LUNCH &
GAME SIGN UP

20
11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Linda Dusharme
Open Pairs Winners:
Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer

RESULTS



21
6:00 pm
Bamberger -Ciolli Swiss Teams
6-9 pm

Winners: Jim & Tom Ciolli;
Dr.'s Vicky &
Larry Bamberger

RESULTS

22



23



24 11:30 lesson
12:15 Game
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners: Beverly
Stebbins & Clesi Neel

RESULTS

25



26
10:30
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners: Marty &
Leila Bloomberg

RESULTS

6:30 CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners: John Dusharme & John Lagodimos


RESULTS

27
11:30 Lesson with game
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners: John Dusharme & George Vegter

RESULTS

28
6:00 pm
Bamberger -Ciolli Swiss Teams
6-9 pm
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners: Linda &
John Dusharme;
Rose & Tom Vogt

RESULTS


29



30



31 11:30 Lesson
12:15 Game

Winners: Beverly
Stebbins & Clesi Neel

RESULTS

 

 10:30 Barbara Schafer
Open Pairs Sign Up

6:30 Kathie & John
Open Pairs sign-up

 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Linda Dusharme
Open Pairs
Sign Up

 6:00 pm
Bamberger -Ciolli
Swiss Teams
6-9 pm

Info & sign up

 


April 2014
Jan  Feb Mar
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 
11:30 Lesson
12:15 Game
Sign up


1
9:30 - 11:30
2 over 1
BIDDING PARTY

Sign Up




2  10:30 Winners:
Linda & John
Dusharme

RESULTS

6:30 Winners:
John Lagodimos
& Dave Cleary

RESULTS

3 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners:
Linda Dusharme
& Linda Mackey

RESULTS

4 6:00 pm
Winners:

Jim & Pat Woodford;
Linda Mackey & Martha Walker

RESULTS

5
UNIT LUNCHEON & RESULTS

Dolphins 570 Marina Pkwy, Chula Vista
6



7
11:30 Lesson
12:15 Game
Sign up


8



9  10:30 Winners:
Beverly Stebbins
& Terry Moy

RESULTS

6:30 Kathie & John
Open Pairs sign-up



10 12:15 Winners:
Vicky & Larry
Bamberger

RESULTS




11 6:00 pm
Winners: Linda &
John Dusharme;
Rose & Tom Vogt

RESULTS

12



13



14

CLUB CLOSED

SAN DIEGO
REGIONAL
15

CLUB CLOSED

SAN DIEGO
REGIONAL


16

CLUB CLOSED

SAN DIEGO
REGIONAL


17

CLUB CLOSED

SAN DIEGO
REGIONAL


18

CLUB CLOSED

SAN DIEGO
REGIONAL


19

CLUB CLOSED

SAN DIEGO
REGIONAL


20
CLUB CLOSED

SAN DIEGO
REGIONAL



21 11:30 Lesson
12:15 Game
Sign up



22



23  10:30 Winners: Maxine McIntosh and Jewel Daniels

RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Tom & Jim Ciolli

RESULTS

24 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners: John Lagodimos & Carolyn Gibbs RESULTS

25 6:00 pm
Swiss Teams Winners:
Jim & Tom Ciolli;
Dr.'s Vicky &
Larry Bamberger


RESULTS



26



27



28 11:30 Lesson
12:15 Game
Sign up



29



30
 10:30 Winners: Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS
 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Linda Dusharme
Open Pairs
Sign Up

 6:00 pm
Bamberger -Ciolli
Swiss Teams
6-9 pm

Info & sign up

 


May 2014

Jan  Feb Mar Apr
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 10:30 Barbara Schafer
Open Pairs Sign Up

6:30 Kathie & John
Open Pairs sign-up



 
11:30 Lesson
12:15 Game
Sign up


  6:00 pm
Bamberger -Ciolli
Swiss Teams
6-9 pm

Info & sign up



 


1 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners:

Barbara Schafer & Laurie Dodson

RESULTS

2 6:00 pm
Swiss Teams Winners:
Jim & Tom Ciolli;
Dr.'s Vicky &
Larry Bamberger


RESULTS




3



4



5
11:30 Lesson
12:15 Game
Sign up


6



7  10:30 STaC Winners: Bruce Zissen & Jim Ciolli

RESULTS

STaC results

6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch

RESULTS

8 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners:

Gary Piazzoni & Maxine McIntosh

RESULTS

STaC Results

9 6:00 pm STaC
Swiss Teams Winners:
Jim & Tom Ciolli;
Dr.'s Vicky &
Larry Bamberger


RESULTS


10



11



12



13



14  10:30 Winners: Francie Collins & Alice Hurley
RESULTS

Common Game results

6:30 Winners: Carol Adair & Cheryl Rankin
RESULTS
15 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Linda Dusharme
RESULTS
16 6:00 pm
Winners:
Jim & Tom Ciolli;
Dr.'s Vicky &
Larry Bamberger


RESULTS




17



18



19


20 9:30
COMPUTER
WORKSHOP

Learn how Double Dummy makes all his tricks!
INFO & SIGNUP

21 10:30 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura
72%
GAME!!!RESULTS

Common Game Results

6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch
RESULTS

22 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Linda Dusharme

RESULTS

23 6:00 pm
Winners: Marilyn Wolf, Jean Chene, John & Kathie

RESULTS





24



25



26
Club Closed for Memorial Day
27



28  10:30 Winners: Joan Vannoy & Marie West
RESULTS
Common Game Results
6:30 Winners: Roy Shepard & Tom Turner
RESULTS
29 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Linda Dusharme

RESULTS

30 6:00 pm
Winners: John & Linda Dusharme, Rose Vogt & Tom Turner

RESULTS

31




June 2014
Jan  Feb Mar Apr May
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2


3



4  10:30 Winners:
John & Linda Dusharme
RESULTS
Common Game Results
6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS

5 12:15 Winners: Fred Goodsell & Ginny Potter

RESULTS

6 6:00 pm

Winners: John & Linda Dusharme, Don Bonney & Tom Turner

RESULTS

7



8



9



10



11  10:30 Winners: Shay & Jim Andrews
RESULTS


6:30 No Evening Game This Week

12
12:15 Winners: Kamal & Kalpana Parikh
RESULTS

Riverside Regional

13 6:00 pm
Winners: Doral & Fran Hunter; Martha Walker & Linda Mackey

RESULTS



14
Memorial for
Letha Couch
11:30 Christian Science Church
41 I Street,
Chula Vista

flowers
15



16



17



18  10:30 Winners: Dan Bloch & Liz Cogdill
RESULTS
Common Game Results

6:30 Winners: Manu Chaganlal and Jim Ciolli
RESULTS

19

12:15 Winners: Jan Schottle & Marilyn Wolf; Gary Piazzoni & Alice Hurley (tie)

RESULTS

20
NO SWISS TEAMS THIS WEEK

Big Bear Tournament
21



Big Bear Tournament
22

Big Bear Tournament
23



24
25  10:30 CLUB CHAMPIONS
Jim & Shay Andrews
RESULTS
Common Game Results

6:30 CLUB CHAMPIONS
Jim & Pat Woodford
RESULTS

26 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 CLUB CHAMPIONS
Linda & John Dusharme

RESULTS
27 6:00 pm
CLUB CHAMPIONS
Doral & Fran Hunter; Martha Walker & Linda Mackey
RESULTS
28



29



30


 



 



 


July 2014
Jan  Feb Mar Apr May June
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  11:30 Lesson
12:15 Game
Sign up
1 2  10:30 Winners: Jim & Shay Andrews
RESULTS
Common Game Results
6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch
RESULTS

3 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners: John Lagodimos & Maxine McIntosh

RESULTS



4 Party!! 12:30 pm
flag
*Scoring Change*
Winners: Philippe Gagne & Carol Abromowitz
RESULTS
5
6> 7


8

9 10:30 STaC Winners: Bob & Alana Shapley RESULTS
Stac Results

6:30 Winners: Jim & Tom Ciolli

RESULTS
Stac Results

10 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners: Laurie Dodson & Linda Mackey

RESULTS

Stac Results

11 6:00 pm Winners:
Jim & Tom Ciolli;
Dr.'s Vicky &
Larry Bamberger

RESULTS

STaC

12



13



14 11:30 Lesson
12:15 Game
Sign up



15



16 10:30 Winners: Kathy Hennessey & Sharon Gordon RESULTS
Common Game Results
6:30 Winners: Roy Shepard & Tom Turner

RESULTS

17 11:30 Lesson with game

12:15 Winners: Francie Collins & Alice Hurley

RESULTS



18 No Swiss this week!

LAS VEGAS NATIONALS

JULY 16 - JULY 27




19



LAS VEGAS NATIONALS

JULY 16 - JULY 27

20 21

22<> 23 10:30 Kathy Hennessey & Sharon Gordon
RESULTS


6:30 No Evening Game this week

24 12:15 Winners: Kamal & Kalpana Parikh

RESULTS

25 No Swiss this week!

LAS VEGAS NATIONALS

JULY 16 - JULY 27

26



27> 28

29 30 10:30 Winners: Bob & Alana Shapley
RESULTS
Common Game Results
6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch
RESULTS

31
12:15 Winners: John Dusharme & George Vegter

RESULTS

 

 

August 2014

Jan  Feb Mar Apr May June July
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



1 6:00 pm
No game (SD Sectional)




2



3



4



5



6 10:30 Winners: Gary & Liz Piazzoni

RESULTS
Common Game Results
6:30Winners; Roy Shepard & Tom Turner
RESULTS
7 11:30 Lesson with game
12:15 Winners: B. Schafer & L. Dusharme; John Lagodimos & Dave Cleary
RESULTS

8 6:00 pm
Winners: Fran & Doral Hunter; Martha Walker & Greg Wetz

RESULTS


9



10



11



12



13 10:30 Winners: Lori & Marvin Warner
RESULTS
Common Game Results
6:30 Winners: Carol Adair & Cheryl Rankin
RESULTS

14 11:30 Lesson with game
12:15 Winners: Kamal & Kalpana Parikh


RESULTS

15 6:00 pm
Winners: Marilyn Wolf & Jean Chene; Liz Cogdill & Barbara Main

RESULTS

16



17



18 StarLarcs Charity Event
Winners: Penny Bjornstad & Joan Stroh
RESULTS

19



20 10:30 Winners: Herman & Christine Louie
RESULTS
Stac Results

6:30 Winners: Herman & Christine Louie
RESULTS
Stac Results


21 11:30 Lesson with game
12:15 Winners: John Dusharme & Laurie Dodson
RESULTS

Stac Results
22 6:00 pm
Winners: Jim & Tom Ciolli; Larry & Vicky Bamberger

Results


23



24



25



26



27 10:30 Winners: Jim Andrews & John Lagodimos
RESULTS
Common Game Results
6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch
RESULTS
28 11:30 Lesson with game
12:15
Winners: Barbara Schafer & Linda Dusharme
RESULTS

29 6:00 pm Winners: Pat Woodford & John Lagodimos; Kathie Angione &Trish Lane

RESULTS

30



31



 

 

 

 

 

 

September 2014
Previous Results
Jan  Feb Mar Apr May June July Aug
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



1



2



3 10:30 Winners: Bjorn Syversen & Rose Vogt

RESULTS
4 11:30 No Game (Orange County Regional)



5 6:00 pm
Winners: Ron & Mary Huffager; John Lagodimos & Kathie

RESULTS


6



7



8



9



10 10:30 Winners: Kathy Hennessy & Tom Tatum

RESULTS

6:30 Winners: John Lagodimos & Dave Cleary
RESULTS

11
12:15
Winners: Jim & Tom Ciolli

RESULTS



12 6:00 pm
Winners: Ciolli Brothers & John & Kathie RESULTS



13



14



15



16



17 10:30 Winners: Kathy Hennessy & Sharon Gordon
RESULTS

6:30 Game Cancelled

18 Winners: Dan Bloch & John Lagodimos

RESULTS

19 6:00 pm
Winners: Gary & Liz Piazzoni; Don & Janet Bonney

RESULTS

20



21



22



23



24 10:30 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners: Marvin & Lori Warner
RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Dave Cleary & John Lagodimos
RESULTS

25 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners: Kathy Crail & John Lagodimos

RESULTS




26 6:00 pm
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Winners: Fran & Doral Hunter; Martha Walker & Linda Mackey

RESULTS




27



28



29



30



 

 

 

 


October 2014
Previous Results
Jan  Feb Mar Apr May June July Aug Sept
2013    2012    2011    2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
fall 1 10:30 Winners: Joan Vannoy & Marie West
RESULTS
6:30 Open Pairs cancelled
2 11:30 Winners: Fred Goodsell & Linda Dusharme RESULTS 3 6:00 pm Winners:
Dr.'s Bamberger -Ciolli - Zissen
RESULTS
4



5



6



7



8 10:30 Winners: Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin 73.81%!!!
RESULTS
Common Game Results

6:30 Open Pairs
Cancelled
9 12:15 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Linda Dusharme
RESULTS



10 Winners:
Linda & John
Dusharme, Rose Vogt
and Tom Turner

RESULTS

John's Surgery will
be monday morning!
11



12



13



14



15 10:30 Winners: Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin 73.51%!!!
RESULTS
Common Game Results

6:30 Open Pairs
Cancelled
16 12:15 Winners:Barbara Schafer & Linda Dusharme
RESULTS


17
Winners:
Linda & John
Dusharme, Rose Vogt
and Bjorn Syversen

RESULTS

Coronado/Chula Vista Sectional Results
Fri Morn    Fri M 499
Fri Aft    Fri A 499
18



19



20



21



22 10:30 Winners: Rose Vogt & Bjorn Syversen
RESULTS

6:30 Kathie & John
Open Pairs
sign-up

23 12:15 Winners:

Jeff Rogers & Sally Hale


RESULTS

24 Winners:

Linda & John
Dusharme, Rose Vogt
and Tom Turner

RESULTS

25



26



27



28



29 10:30 Winners: Gary & Liz Piazzoni RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Judi Bunch & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS

30 12:15 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Linda Dusharme

RESULTS


31 GAME CANCELLED
pumpkin timeHAPPY HALOWEEN
 


November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



 



1



2



3



4



5 10:30 Winners: Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin
RESULTS


6:30 No Game

6 11:30 Winners: Kamal & Kalpana Parikh

RESULTS


7 Swiss Winners: Dr.'s Bamberger; Kathy Hennessy & Jim Ciolli

RESULTS

8



9



10



11



12 10:30 Winners:
Kathy Hennessey & Sharon Gordon
RESULTS

6:30 Winners:
Carol Adair & Cheryl Rankin
RESULTS
13 12:15 Winners:
Vickie & Darrel Palmer

RESULTS



14 6:00 pm
Dr.'s Bamberger; Tom & Jim Ciolli


RESULTS

15



16



17



18



19 10:30 Winners: Bob & Alana Shapley
RESULTS
STaC results

6:30 Winners: Judi Bunch & Hiroko Kitamura
RESULTS

20 12:15 Winners: Joan Vannoy & Manu Chaganlal

RESULTS

STaC results


21
6:00 pm
Winners: Gary & Liz Piazzoni, Kamal & Kalpana Parikh

RESULTS


22



23



24



25



26 10:30 Winners: Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS

Common Game Results
6:30 NO EVENING GAME

27 HAPPY THANKSGIVINGturkey



28
6:00 pm
Winners: John & Linda Dusharme

RESULTS


29



30



 

 

 

 

 

 

generated by HTML Calendar Maker 1.1. Copyright (C) 2009 John Dalbey.

Website designed and built by Kathie Angione June 2008 Calendar updated regularly web counter