HOME | LOCATION | BRIDGESKOOL | CALENDAR | ROSTER | BIDDING | SIGN UP | CONTACT
NEWSLETTER | PHOTOS | RECIPES | CONVENTION CARD | COMMENT | MASTERPOINT RACE

JANUARY 2016
Previous Years
2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




















1 NEW YEAR'S DAY
Winners

Future Masters
Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS

Open Pairs
Pam Lawrence & Malcom Jarvis
RESULTS

2


3



4 Winners Ellie Elphick & Kathy Revello-Sasson

RESULTS

5 Open Pair Winners Mary & Roy Green RESULTS Future Master Winners: Ivan Harwood & Marilyn Rowen RESULTS

6 10:30 Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS


6:30 Open Pairs Winners:
Tom Turner & Dave Cleary
RESULTS


7 12:15 Winners Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin RESULTS

6:30 - 800 NO TRUMP BIDDING
Week 1

8 Game Cancelled 9



10



11 Winners: Brent Curd  & Liz Cogdill RESULTS 1210:30 Open Winners: Phyllis Yates & Pat Chapman 70.11%!!
RESULTS
299er Winners: Sandy Buffington & Judy Shepard
RESULTS
13 10:30 Winners: Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS

6:30Winners:
Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS

14 12:15 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Linda Dusharme
RESULTS

15 Game Cancelled 16



17



18
12:15 pm Winners:
Vickie & Darrel Palmer RESULTS




19 10:30 Open Pairs Winners: Mary & Roy Green
RESULTS
299er Winners:
Beth Ott & Darlene Morell
RESULTS
20 10:30 Winners: Bjorn Syversen & Rose Vogt
RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS

21Winners: Barbara Schafer & Linda Dusharme RESULTS

22 Game Cancelled 23



24



25 12:15 Winners:
Lu Bucknell & Carole Eklund
RESULTS
26 Open Pairs Winners: Henri Farhi & Kit Humphrey RESULTS
STaC results
299er Winners: Gary & Liz Piazzoni RESULTS



27 Open Pairs Winners: Henri Farhi & Kit Humphrey RESULTS
STaC results
6:30 Winners:
Jim Ciolli
& Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS
STaC results

28
12:15 Winners
Jean & Dan Molnar
RESULTS
STaC results

 

29 Winners: Liz & Gary Piazzoni-Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS 30



31















February 2016

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




1 Winners:Jean Chene& Marilyn Wolf RESULTS 2 10:30 Open Pairs Winners:
Pat Chapman & Phyllis Yates
RESULTS

299er Winners:
Kathy Bishop & Margaret Balcom
RESULTS

3 10:30 Winners Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS


6:30 Game Cancelled Riverside Regional

4 Game Cancelled Riverside Regional
5 6:00 Game Cancelled Riverside Regional
6



7



8 Winners: Vickie & Darrel Palmer RESULTS 910:30 Open Pairs Winners: Henri Farhi & Kit Humphrey RESULTS

299er Winners: Eloise Thomas & Joan Mitchell 70.63%!!
RESULTS



10:30 Open Pairs Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS Future Master Winners: Alice Hurley & Francie Collins RESULTS


6:30 Winners Dave Cleary & Roy Sheppard RESULTS

11 Game Cancelled. 12 Game Cancelled 13



14



15 Winners: Martha Walker & Judi Bunch 76.4%!!!
RESULTS




16 SDBC Open Winners:
Gary Mollenkopf & Bob Walters RESULTS

Future Masters Winners: Bonnie Mahan & Kathy Buss
RESULTS
17 Open Pairs Winners: Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin
RESULTS

6:30 Winners Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS

18 12:15 Winners Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin
RESULTS

19 Winners: Dana Toogood-Bill Osgood & Trish Lane-Kathie Angione
RESULTS




20



21



22 Winners: Carole Eklund & Terry Cleary RESULTS

23 SDBC Open Winners: Mac Busby & Paul Darin

RESULTS

Future Masters Winners: Kamal & Kalpana Parikh RESULTS



24 10:30 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS

6:30 Winners Brent Curd & Ken Gestieh RESULTS
25
Winners
Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin
RESULTS
26 Winners: Fran & Doral Hunter - Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar
RESULTS
27



28



29 Winners: Jean Chene & Marilyn Wolf RESULTS









March 2016

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday








110:30 Open Pairs Winners: Liliane Kirchoff & Rick Roeder
RESULTS

Future Masters Winners: Bobbi Tobias & Iris Mencinger
RESULTS



2Winners:
Shay & Jim Andrews
RESULTS


6:30 Winners: Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS


3 Winners
Liz & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS
4 Game Cancelled 5



6



7 12:15 Winners:
Jean Chene & Marilyn Wolf
RESULTS
810:30 Open Pairs Winners: (Corrected) Sam Madison & Leon Fisher
RESULTS
299er Winners: Kamal & Kalpana Parikh
RESULTS



9 10:30 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Lou Block RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Judi Bunch & Anisuz Zaman RESULTS
10 Game Cancelled



11 Game Cancelled 12



13



1412:15 Winners:
Alice Hurley & Francie Collins RESULTS
15   10:30 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Open Pairs Winners: Jeff Rogers & Sally Hale RESULTS

299er Winners: Kamal & Kalpana Parikh RESULTS
1610:30 Winners: Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS
17 10:30 Winners:
George Vegter & John Duscharme
RESULTS
18 6:00 Piazzoni
499'er Swiss
Info & sign up


Dusharme - Vogt Swiss Teams
6-9 pm
Info & sign up
19



20



21 Club Closed -San Diego Regional



22 Club Closed -San Diego Regional



23 Club Closed -San Diego Regional



24 Club Closed -San Diego Regional



25 Club Closed - San Diego Regional



26



27



28 12:15 Winners
Ellie Elphick & Marty Slawson
RESULTS






29 10:30 Open Winners: Bob & Alana Shapley
RESULTS
299er Winners: Kamal & Kalpana Parikh
RESULTS



30 10:30 Winners:
Beverly Stebbins & Liz Cogdill
RESULTS

6:30 Winners:
Dave Cleary & Bill Osgood
RESULTS
31 12:15 Winners: Beverly Stebbins & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS



April 2016

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




















1 Winners: Judy & Richard Keplinger-Judy & Roy Shepard RESULTS 2



3



4 12:15 Winners:
Alice Hurley & Francie Collins
RESULTS
5 Open Pairs Winners: Rick Roeder & Liliane Kirchhoff
RESULTS

Future MastersWinners: Margaret Balcom & Kathy Bishop RESULTS
610:30 Winners: Joe Ruben & Dan Molnar
RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Bill Osgood & Dave Cleary RESULTS

7 12:15 Winners: Laurie Dodson & Linda Mackey RESULTS

8 Winners Alana & Bob Shapley RESULTS 9



10



11 12:15 Winners Barbara Main & Carole Eklund RESULTS 12 Open Winners: Bill Grant & Sam Madison
RESULTS

Future Masters Winners: Sandee Buffington & Judy Shepard
RESULTS

13 Winners Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin 76% Game

RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal RESULT

14 No Game
15Winners:Hiroko & Hideki Kitamora
RESULTS
16



17



18 No Game 11:30 Lesson 12:15
99' Game Sign-up




19 Open Pairs Winners:
Jeff Rogers & Sally Hale
RESULTS

299er Winners:
Margaret Balcom & Kathy Bishop
RESULTS

20 Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Bill Osgood & Dave Cleary RESULTS
21
12:15 Game Cancelled

22 Unit Party Winners:
Kathy Hennessy & Tom Tatham
RESULTS
23



24



25 Winners: Judi Swift & Karen Novak RESULTS 26 Open Pairs Winners: Greg Wetz & Fred Nimtz
RESULTS

299er Winners: Sandee Buffington & Susie Wolf
RESULTS
27Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS
28 12:15 Winners: George Vegter & John Duscharme RESULTS 29 No Game
30



May 2016

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2 12:15 Winners:
Susan Mumenthaler
& Larie Havel

RESULTS

3 San Diego Bridge Club Winners:
Paul Darin & Lamya Agelidis
RESULTS
Stac Results

299er STaC Winners:
Lolitia Bache & Margaret Sohn RESULTS

4 10:30 Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar Open Pairs
RESULTS
STaC results
6:30 Winners:
Bill Osgood & Dave Cleary RESULTS
STaC results
5 Winners: Liz Cogdill & Beverly Stebbins RESULTS STaC results 6 Game Cancelled 7



8 9 12:15 Winners:
Susan Mumenthaler & Larie Havel RESULTS

10 10:30 Open Winners: Pat Chapman & Phyllis Yates
RESULTS


Future Masters Winners: Fred Goodsell & Jo Anne Ober
RESULTS

1110:30 Winners: Kit Humphrey & Henri Farhi RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Roy Shepard & Tom Turner RESULTS
12 12:15 Winners Dan Bloch & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS 13 Game Cancelled 14



15



16 12:15 Winners
Alice Hurley & Francie Collins
RESULTS
17 10:30 Open Pairs Winners: Rick Roeder & Liliane Kirchhoff
RESULTS

Future Masters Winners: Francie Collins & Alice Hurley
RESULTS
1810:30 Open Pairs Winners: Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura
RESULTS

6:30 Winners:
Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS
19 12:15 Winners: Greg Wetz & Lou Block RESULTS 20 6:00 Game Cancelled 21



22



23 12:15 Winners:
Ellie Elphick & Marty Slawson RESULTS
24 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Open Pairs Winners: Eloise Thomas & Joan Mitchell
RESULTS
25 10:30 Open pairs Winners: Jeff Rogers & Sally Hale RESULTS
6:30 No Evening Game
26 Club Closed Today



27 Club Closed Today 28



29



30 Game Cancelled Happy Memorial Day


31 10:30 Open Pairs Winners: Pat Chapman & Phyllis Yates
RESULTS

Future Masters Winners: Eloise Thomas and Joan Mitchell RESULTS








June 2016

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday












1 10:30 Winners: Bob and Alana Shapley
RESULTS


6:30 Winners: Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS
2 Game Cancelled

 

3 Winners: Joe Rubin& Dan Molnar RESULTS 4



5



6 12:15 Winners Jane Ann & Rick Schowengerdt RESULTS 7Open Pairs Winners Phyllis Yates & Pat Chapman RESULTS
299er Winners: Eloise Thomas & Joan Mitchell RESULTS



8 Letha Couch Dedication Open Pairs Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS


6:30 Winners: Merle Schneidewind & John Dusharme RESULTS




9 Open Pairs Winners: Beverly Stebbins & John Collins

RESULTS





10 Friday Open Pairs Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS 11



12



13
12:15 Winners: Ellie Elphick & Kathy Revello-Sasson RESULTS
14 San Diego Bridge Club

Winners:
Sam Madison & Bill Grant RESULTS





15 10:30 Winners: Alana & Bob Shapley RESULTS


6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS

16
12:15 Winners: Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin RESULTS
17 No Game Big Bear Sectional 18



19



20
12:15 Winners:
Liz Cogdill & Doris Wilson RESULTS
21 San Diego Bridge Club Winners:




22 10:30 Winners: Sally Hale & Jeff Rogers RESULTS

6:30 Winners:
Judi Bunch & Anisuz Zaman RESULTS

23 12:15 Winners: George Vegter & John Duscharme RESULTS160620A

24 Star Larcs Bridge Benefit Winners: Kit Humphrey & Henri Farhi RESULTS



Open Pairs Winners: Alana & Bob Shapley RESULTS

25



26



27
12:15 Winners: Lynda Pippenger & Dan Bloch RESULTS
28 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30 Open Pairs
Sign up

Parikh 299er Signup





2910:30 Winners: Sally Hale & Jeff Rogers RESULTS

6:30
Winners:
Judi Bunch & Anisuz Zaman RESULTS





30
12:15 Winners: Linda Duscharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS




July 2016


Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




















16 6:00 Winners: Alana & Bob Shapley RESULTS 2



3



4th of JULY Winners: Trish Lane & Paul Darin RESULTS


510:30 Open Pairs
Winners: Bob Shapley & Dan Molar RESULTS



610:30 Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Kathy Revello & Kathie Angione RESULTS
7 Winners: Linda Duscharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS 8 6:00 Winners Linda & John Duscharne RESULTS 9



10



11
12:15 Winners Jean Chene & Marilyn Wolf RESULTS
1210:30 Open Pairs Winners:
Maritha Pottenger & Bill GrantRESULTS
Stac Results


13 10:30 Winners: Jeff Rogers & Sally Hale RESULTS

Stac Results

6:30 Winners: Linda Dusharme & John Lagodimos RESULTS

Stac Results

14Winners Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin
RESULTS

Stac Results

15 6:00 Winners: Merle Schneiderwind & Kevin Lewis RESULTS

Stac Results

16



17



18
11:30 Lesson 12:15
99' Game Sign-up



19 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30 Open Pairs
Sign up

Parikh 299er Signup





20 10:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Lou Block RESULTS
6:30 Open Pairs Winners Merle Schneiderwind & Kevin Lewis RESULTS
21 Game Cancelled 22 Game Cancelled Off to the Nationals In DC



23



24



25
Game Cancelled Off to the Nationals In DC


26Game Cancelled Off to the Nationals In DC



27 10:30

Winners Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

28Game Cancelled Off to the Nationals In DC

29Game Cancelled Off to the Nationals In DC


30



31















August 2016


Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




112:15
Winners: Alice Hurley & Judi Swift RESULTS

2 San Diego Bridge Club Open Pairs Winners: Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar RESULTS

3 10:30 Winners:
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar
RESULTS


6:30 Open Pairs Winners Tie Charlotte Bockman & Kevin Lewis/Jim Andrews & Bob Rothman RESULTS
4 Winners: Linda Duscharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS 5 Winners Kathy Revello & Kathie Angione RESULTS 6



7



8 12:15
Winners:
Alice Hurley & Francie Collins RESULTS
9 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Open Pairs Winners: Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar RESULTS 10 10:30 Winners Kathy Hennessy & Tom Tatham RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Cheryl Rankin & Kevin Lewis RESULTS
11
12:15 Winners: Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS
12 6:00 Winners: Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS

13



14



15 12:15
Winners:
Kathy Crail & Patti Huffman RESULTS
1610:30 Open Pairs Winners: Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar RESULTS

1710:30 Winners Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS


6:30 Winners Hideki Kitamora & Anisuz Zaman

RESULTS


18 12:15 Winners:
Liz & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS

19 Game Cancelled


20



21



22
12:15 Winners: Alice Hurley & Francie Collins RESULTS
2310:30 Open Pairs Winners: Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar RESULTS


24 10:30 Winners: Alana & Bob Shapley RESULTS
Stac RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Roy Shepard & Tom Turner RESULTSStac RESULTS

25 Winners: Chris Sloan & Marianne Amantea RESULTS

Stac RESULTS

26 6:00 Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up



27



28



29
12:15 Winners Liz Cogdill & Barbara Main RESULTS

30 10:30 Winners: Jackque Ives & Al Folkman RESULTS

3110:30 Winners: Elizabeth Poplawsky & Bill Allen
RESULTS


6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS






September 2016

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
















1 12:15 Winners: Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS

 



2 6:00 Winners: Alicia Renggli & Dan Bloch RESULTS 3



4



5 No Game this Monday Happy Labor Day! 6 10:30 San Diego Bridge Club Winners Jackque Ives & Al Folkman RESULTS



7 10:30 Winners: Linda & John Dusharme Corrected
RESULTS


6:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch
RESULTS


8 Club Closed Irvine Regional



9 Club Closed Irvine Regional



10



11



12 12:15 Winners
Jean Chene & Marilyn Wolf

RESULTS
13San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners: Robin Rodger & Bill Allen RESULTS



14 10:30 Winners: Cheryl Rankin & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS

6:30 Winners Claire Pratt & Jim Atkins RESULTS
15 12:15 Winners
Trish Lane & Linda Duscarme RESULTS
16 6:00 Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up



17



18



1912:15 Winners
Jan Schottle & Terry Cleary RESULTS
20San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Open Pairs
Sign up

Eloise Thomas-Joan Mitchell 299erFuture Master Pairs Signup





2110:30 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS

6:30 Winners Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS
22 Game Cancelled



23 Game Cancelled



24



25



26 Winners: Jan Schottle & Sherri Todus RESULTS 2710:30 Winners: Jeff Rogers & Sally Hale RESULTS



2810:30 Winners Sally Hale & Jeff Rogers RESULTS


6:30 Winners: Merle Schneiderwind & John Dusharme RESULTS

29 12:15 Winners Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS 30 6:00 Open Pairs Winners Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS





October 2016

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
























1



2



3 12:15 Winners Kathy Crail & Patti Huffman RESULTS 4 10:30 Winners: Pat Chapman & Phyllis Yates RESULTS

510:30 Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS


6:30 Winners Dave Cleary & Bill OsgoodRESULTS

6 12:15 Winners Revised
Linda Duschame & Barbara Schafer

RESULTS

7 6:00 Winners: Merle Schneidewind & John Lagodimos RESULTS 8



9



10 12:15 Winners
Alice Hurley & Francie Collins RESULTS
11 10:30 Winners Peter Zari & Tom Tatham RESULTS 12 10:30 Winners: Trish Lane & Merle Schneiderwind RESULTS

6:30 Game Cancelled

13
12:15 Game Cancelled



14 6:00 Game Cancelled 15



16



1712:15 Winners: Carole Eklund & Susan Mumenthaler RESULTS


18 10:30 Winners: Bill Grant & Sam Madison RESULTS



19 10:30 Winners:
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners Anisuz Zamen & Hideki Kitamura RESULTS

20 12:15

Game Cancelled

21 6:00 Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up



22



23



24 12:15 Winners Liz Cogdill & John Cherry RESULTS

25 10:30 Winners: Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar

RESULTS

26 10:30 Winners: Elizabeth Poplawski & Bill Allen RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Charlotte Bockman & Kathie Angione RESULTS

27
12:15 Game Cancelled Ventura Regional



28 6:00 Game Cancelled Ventura Regional

29



30



31 12:15 Winners: Jean Chene & Marylin Wolf RESULTS









November 2016

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday








1San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners: Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar





2 10:30 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS


6:30 Winners Tom Turner & Roy Shepard RESULTS

3 12:15 Winners Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS 4 6:30 Winners:
Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS
5


6



7 12:15 Winners
Kathy Revello & Karen Kukak RESULTS
8 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners: Gary Piazzoni & Lou Bloch




9 10:30 Winners:
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar

RESULTS

6:30 Winners Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS

10 12:15 Winners
Chris Sloan & Kathy Bishop
RESULTS



11 6:30 Game Cancelled



12



13



14 12:15 Winners : Allison Henning & Dana Toogood RESULTS 15San Diego Bridge Club

Winners: Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar RESULTS

Stac Results





16 10:30 Winners: Hiroko Kitamura & Barbara Schafer RESULTS

Stac Results

6:30 Winners Manu Chaganal & Jim Cioli RESULTS

Stac Results

17 12:15 Winners:
Laurie Dodson & Marianne Amantea RESULTS

Stac Results

18 6:30 Winners: Kathie Angione & Trish Lane RESULTS

Stac Results

19


20



21 12:15 Winners:
Alice Hurley & Jan Schottle RESULTS

22San Diego Bridge Club Winners:
Robin Rogers & Bill Allen
RESULTS





23 10:30 Winners
Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS

6:30 No Game Happy Thanksgiving



24 HAPPY Thanksgiving 25 6:30 Winners
Dan Molnar & Joe Rubn RESULTS
26



27



28

No Game off to the Orlando Nationals



29

No Game off to the Orlando Nationals





30 10:30 Winners: Rose Vogt & Bjorn Syversen RESULTS

6:30 No Game off to the Orlando Nationals








December 2016

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
















1

No Game off to the Orlando Nationals



2

No Game off to the Orlando Nationals



3



4



5 12:15 Winners: Susan Mumenthaler & Terry Cleary RESULTS

6 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners: Manu Chaganlal & Trisha Lane RESULTS

Stac Results







7 10:30 Winners: Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS
Stac Results
6:30 Winners: Anisuz Zaman & Hideki Kitamura RESULTS

Stac Results

Jan 1st New Years Day Game and Party Sign up

8 12:15 Winners Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS

Stac Results

96:30 Winners Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS

Stac Results

10



11



12 12:15 Winners
Vickie & Darrel Palmer RESULTS


December 19th Xmas Pirates Gift Exchange, Pot Luck and Game! Sign Up


13 San Diego Bridge Club Winners: Karen Dempsey & Naomi Henning RESULTS

14 10:30 Winners Merle Schneidewind & Jim Andrews RESULTS

6:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli RESULTS



Jan 1st New Years Day Game and Party Sign up
15 No Game Irvine Regional



16No Game Irvine Regional

17



18



19 12:15 Winners
Dan Bloch & John Collins RESULTS
20 San Diego Bridge Club Winners: Nancy Goldberg & Sam Madison RESULTS



21 10:30 Winners:
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Cheryl Rankin & Carol Adair RESULTS

Jan 1st New Years Day Game and Party Sign up

22 Game Cancelled

23Game Cancelled

24



25



26 Game Cancelled


27 San Diego Bridge Club Winners: Jackie Ives & Al Folkman RESULTS



28 10:30 Winners
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners Cheryl Rankin & Donna Rafenstein RESULTS

Jan 1st New Years Day Game and Party Sign up

29
12:15 Winners: Cheryl Rankin & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS
30 6:30 Game Cancelled


31

New Years Day Winners: Sue Boyle & Bob Moore RESULTS

generated by HTML Calendar Maker 1.1. Copyright (C) 2009 John Dalbey.

Website designed and built by Kathie Angione June 2008 Calendar updated regularly web counter