HOME | LOCATION | BRIDGESKOOL | CALENDAR | ROSTER | BIDDING | SIGN UP | CONTACT
NEWSLETTER | PHOTOS | RECIPES | CONVENTION CARD | COMMENT | MASTERPOINT RACE





November 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1 10:30 Winners
Manu Chaganlal & Lou Block

RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Anisuz Zamen & Hideki Kitamura

RESULTS


2 12:15 Winners Tie Marianne Amatea & Laurie Dodson / Linda Duscharme & Barbara Schafer
RESULTS



3 6:30 Winners Greg Wetz & John Lagodimos
RESULTS



4



5



6 12:15
Winners
Kathy Crail & Jan Schottle RESULTS




7 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Ursala Pardo & Gigette Caldwell
RESULTS




8 10:30 Winners Barbara Schaffer & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS

6:30 Winners Tom Turner & Roy Shepard
RESULTS



9 12:15 Winners
Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer

RESULTS
10 6:30 Winners
Linda & John Duscharme

RESULTS


11



12



13 12:15
Winners
Kathy Revello & Janet Booth
RESULTS



14 10:30 San Diego Bridge Club Winners
Bob Walters & Bob Shapley

RESULTS

Stac RESULTS

15 10:30 Winners
Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS

Stac RESULTS

6:30 Winners
Jim Ciolli & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS

Stac RESULTS


16 12:15 Winners
Kathy Crail & Mentor
RESULTS

Stac RESULTS

17 6:30 Winners Tie
Kalpana & Kamal Parikh / Laurie Dodson & Kathie Angione
RESULTS
Stac RESULTS

18



19



20 12:15 Winners
Carole Eklund & Dan Bloch
RESULTS
21 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Florence Seltzer & Marty Bloomberg
RESULTS
22 10:30 Winners
Laurie Dodson & Joe Rubin
RESULTS

6:30 No Game Happy Thanksgiving

23 Happy Thanksgiving!



24 No Game

San Diego Nationals



25



26



27 No Game

San Diego Nationals





28 No Game

San Diego Nationals



29 No Game

San Diego Nationals



30 No

Game San Diego Nationals



 

 


December 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



1 No Game San Diego Nationals



2



3



4 11:30 Lesson
12:15
99er Game
Sign-up





5 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Statified Pairs
Sign up




6 10:30 Note game at Agua Vista Location HOLIDAY PARTY
Sign up

Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura Open Pairs
Sign Up

6:30 Open Pairs
sign-up



7 11:30 Lesson
12:15 Linda Dusharme & Friends
Open Pairs
Sign Up




8 6:30 Merle Schneiderwind & Manu Chaganlal Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up




9



10



11 Monday 11:00 AM Pirate Gift Exchange and Pot Luck
Sign-up




12 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Statified Pairs
Sign up


13 10:30 Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura Open Pairs
Sign Up

6:30 Open Pairs
sign-up



14 11:30 Lesson
12:15 Linda Dusharme & Friends
Open Pairs
Sign Up




15 6:30 Merle Schneiderwind & Manu Chaganlal Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up



16



17



18 11:30 Lesson
12:15
99er Game
Sign-up





19 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Statified Pairs
Sign up
20 10:30 Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura Open Pairs
Sign Up

6:30 Open Pairs
sign-up



21 11:30 Lesson
12:15 Linda Dusharme & Friends
Open Pairs
Sign Up




22 6:30 Merle Schneiderwind & Manu Chaganlal Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up




23



24



25 Merry Christmas!



26 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Statified Pairs
Sign up



27 10:30 Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura Open Pairs
Sign Up

6:30 Open Pairs
sign-up



28 11:30 Lesson
12:15 Linda Dusharme & Friends
Open Pairs
Sign Up




29 6:30 Merle Schneiderwind & Manu Chaganlal Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up




30



31 Sixth Annual New Years Day Party and Game Sign-up



 

 

 

 

 

 


January 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 New Years Day Winners: Sue Boyle & Bob Moore RESULTS 2 Game Cancelled

3 San Diego Bridge Club Winners:
Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar RESULTS



4 10:30 Winners: Barbara Schafer& Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS

6:30 Winners Merle Schneidewind & John Dusharme RESULTS


5
12:15 Winners Linda Dusharme Barbara Schafer RESULTS
6 Game Cancelled





7



8



9 12:15
Winners:
Kathy Revello & Ellie Elpick RESULTS

10 San Diego Bridge Club Winners
Lou Block & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS



11 10:30 Winners:
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners:
Judi Bunch & Hiroko Kitamura
RESULTS



12 12:15 Winners
Lou Block & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS


13 6:30 Winners Alana & Bob Shapley RESULTS




14



15



16 12:15
Winners
Liz Cogdill & John Cherry
RESULTS
17 San Diego Bridge Club Winners
Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar
RESULTS



18 10:30 Winners Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS

6:30 No Game Albuquerque Regional



19
12:15 No Game Albuquerque Regional


20 6:30 No Game Albuquerque Regional





21



22



2312:15 Winners
Dan Bloch & John Collins RESULTS
24 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar RESULTS Stac Results



25 10:30 Winners:
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS
Stac Results


6:30 Winners
Judi Bunch & Hiroko Kitamura
RESULTS

Stac Results



26 12:15 Winners Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTSStac Results

27 6:30 Winners
Irene & Anthony Toogood RESULTS
Stac Results

28



29



30 12:15 Winners:
Jean Chene & Marylin Wolf RESULTS



31 San Diego Bridge Club Winners Cheryl Rankin & Kevin Lewis RESULTS



 

 

 

 


February 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1 10:30 Winners Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS

6:30 No Game Riverside Regional

2 12:15 No Game Riverside Regional



3 6:30 No Game Riverside Regional



4



5



6 12:15
Winners:
Liz Cogdill & John Cherry RESULTS
7 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners:
Bob Shapley & Dan Molnar RESULTS



8 10:30 Winners:
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners: Dave Cleary & Bill Osgood RESULTS



9 12:15 Winners Trish Lane & Lou Block RESULTS 10 6:30 Winners
Alana & Bob Shapley RESULTS
11



12



13 12:15 Winners
Dan Bloch & John Collins RESULTS
14 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners:
Joe Mottola & Jerry Schwartz RESULTS



15 10:30 Winners:
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners Bill Osgood & Dave Cleary RESULTS
16 12:15 Winners Trish Lane & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS



17 6:30 Winners
Trish Lane & Merle Schneidewind RESULTS
18



19



20 12:15 Winners
Myra Durbin & Terry Cleary RESULTS
21 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Karen Dempsy & Naomi Henning RESULTS



22 10:30 Winners Shay & Jim Andrews RESULTS

6:30 Winners Roy Shepard & John Lagodimos RESULTS
23 12:15 Winners: Dan Molnar & Joe Rubin RESULTS 24 6:30 Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up






25



26



27 12:15 Winners
Liz Cogdill & Dan Bloch RESULTS
28 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Gigette Caldwell & Bob Riley RESULTS



 

 

 

 


March 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1 10:30 Winners
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTSREVISED

6:30 Winners Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS



2 12:15 Winners Lou Block & Kevin Lewis RESULTS 3 6:30 Winners: Shay & Jim Andrews-Laurie Dodson & John Lagodimos RESULTS






4



5



6 12:15
Winners Tie Susan Mumenthaler & barbara Main - Jean Chene & Marlyin Wolf RESULTS
7 San Diego Bridge Club Winners: Berdele Katz & San Madison RESULTS



8 10:30 Winners
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar
RESULTS\
REVISED

6:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli RESULTS

9 12:15 Winners Kalpana & Kamal Parikh RESULTS

10 6:30 Winners:
Trish Lane & Merle Schneidewind RESULTS




11



12



13 12:15 Winners:
Vickie & Darell Palmer
RESULTS
14 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Florence Seltzer & Marty Bloomberg RESULTS



1510:30 Winners Kathie Angione & Trish Lane RESULTS REVISED

6:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli RESULTS

16 12:15 Winners Kalpana & Kamal Parikh RESULTS


17 6:30 No Game Happy St Patty's Day





18



19



20 12:15
Winners: Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS


21 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Fred Nimtz & Greg Wetz RESULTS



22 10:30 Winners Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS

23 12:15 Winners Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS

24 6:30 Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up






25



26



27 12:15 Winners
Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS
28 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Robin Rodger & Bill Allen RESULTS




29 10:30 Winners Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners Hideki Kitamura & Anisuz Zaman RESULTS
30 12:15 Winners:
Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS
31 6:30 Winners Linda & John Dusharme - Merle Scheiderwind & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS






 

April 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



 



1



2



3 12:15 Winners Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS 4 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Jean & Bill Seager RESULTS



5 10:30 Winners Hiroko Kitamura & Barbara Schafer RESULTS

6:30 Winners Trish Lane & Kathie Angione RESULTS
6 12:15 Winners Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS 7 6:30 Winners: Rosemary Buswell & Ken Gestiehr RESULTS





8



9



10 Club Closed
San Diego Regional

Tounament Flyer



11Club Closed
San Diego Regional
Tounament Flyer

12 Club Closed
San Diego Regional
Tounament Flyer


13 Club Closed
San Diego Regional
Tounament Flyer


14 Club Closed
San Diego Regional
Tounament Flyer


15



16



17 12:15
Winners
Alice Hurley & Susan Mumenthaler RESULTS
18 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 10:30 Winners
Bill Allen & Mike Wagner
RESULTS
19 10:30 Winners Alana & Bob Shapley RESULTS

6:30 Winners Dave Cleary & Bill Osgood RESULTS



20 12:15 Winners Trish Lane & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS

21 Unit 519 Championship Open Winners Adele Gerstenhaber & Wally Agustin RESULTS

199 Winners Dave Cleary & Bill Osgood RESULTS

22



23



24 12:15 Winners Cindy McPhillips & Sue Patchin RESULTS 25 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Sue Boyle & Julio Veinbergs RESULTS



26 10:30 Winners Bjorn Syversen & Greg Wetz RESULTS

6:30 Winners Hiroko Kitamura & Judi Bunch RESULTS



27 12:15 Winners Kalpana & Kamal Parikh RESULTS 28 6:30 Winners
Linda & John Dusharme-Merle Schneidewind & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS


29



30



 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



1 12:15
Winners
Alice Hurley & Francie Collins RESULTS
2 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Bill Allen & Mike Wagner
RESULTS



3 10:30 Winners Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners Anisuz Zaman & Hideki Kitamura RESULTS
4 12:15
Liz & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS

5 6:30 Winners:
John Duscharme & Merle Schneidewind RESULTS

6



7



8 12:15
Winners:
Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS
9 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners: Mary Loehr & Paul Darin RESULTS Stac RESULTS



10 10:30 Winners: Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitanura RESULTS

Stac RESULTS


6:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli RESULTS

Stac RESULTS

11 12:15 Winners Tie Kathy Crail & Jan Schottle-Chris Sloan & Laurie Dodson RESULTS

Stac RESULTS

12 6:30 Winners
Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS
Stac RESULTS

13



14



15 12:15
Winners Tie Allison Henning & Carole Eckland-Myra Durbin& Terry Cleary
RESULTS




16 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Sue Boyle & John Lagodimos RESULTS




17 10:30 Winners Lou Block & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS

6:30 Game Cancelled



18
12:15 Game Cancelled







19 6:30 Game Cancelled



20



21



22 12:15 Winners
Liz Cogdill & John Cherry RESULTS
23 San Diego Bridge Club 10:3010:30 Winners
Mary Loehr & Jim Johnsen
RESULTS




24 10:30 Winners Lou Block & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS

6:30 Winners Hideki Kitamura & Anisuz Zaman RESULTS


25 12:15 Winners Kalpana & Kamal Parikh RESULTS






26 6:30 Winners: Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS



27



28



29 No Game Today Happy Memorial Day!


30 San Diego Bridge Club Winners
Sue Boyle & Trish Lane
RESULTS


31 10:30 Winners Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar RESULTS

6:30 Winners John Dusharme & Merle Schneidewind RESULTS


 

 

 

June 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



1 12:15 Winners Liz & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS 2 6:30 Winners
Trish Lane & Merle Schneidewind RESULTS



3



4



5 12:15
Winners
Myra Durbin & Terry Cleary

RESULTS


6 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Mary Loehr & Jim Johnsen RESULTS



7 10:30 Winners Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar

Revised RESULTS

6:30 Winners Merle Schneidewind & John Dusharme RESULTS

8 12:15 Winners Trish Lane & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS 9 6:30 Winners Trish Lane & Marle Schneidewind RESULTS 10



11



12 12:15 Winners
Jane Ann Schowengerdt & Karen Kukuk RESULTS
13 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 10:30 Winners Robin Rodger & Sam Madison RESULTS




14 10:30 Winners
Greg Wetz & Lou Block
RESULTS


6:30 Winners Rosemary Buswell & Ken Gestiehr RESULTS

15 12:15 Winners Trish Lane & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS





16 6:30 Winners: Beverly Syebbins & Ken Gestiehr RESULTS

17



18



19 12:15
Winners Marylin Wolf & Jean Chene
RESULTS


20 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Elaine Chan & Bob Shapley RESULTS

21 10:30 Winners Dan Rubin & Dan Molnar

RESULTS

6:30 No Game Las Vegas Regional



22
12:15 No Game Las Vegas Regional







23 6:30 No Game Las Vegas Regional


24



25



26 12:15
Winners
Ellie Elphick & Kathy Revello RESULTS


27 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 10:30 Winners Elaine Chan & Bob Shapley RESULTS





28 10:30 Winners
Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS

6:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal& Jim Ciolli RESULTS



29 12:15 Winners Linda Dusharme & Barbara Schafer RESULTS







30 6:30 Winners
Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS



 

July 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



 



1



2



3 12:15
Winners: Jan Schottle & Alice Hurley RESULTS


4 July 4th Winners
Lou Block & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS



5 10:30 Winners Lou Block & Greg Wetz RESULTS

6:30 Winners Judi Bunch & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS



6 No Game







7 6:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal & John Lagodimos RESULTS

8



9



10 12:15 Winners Terry Cleary & Myra Durbin RESULTS 11 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30 Winners: Jackie Ives & Al Folkman RESULTS

Stac RESULTS





12 10:30 Winners:
Joe Rubin & Dan Molnar

Revised RESULTS
Stac RESULTS
6:30 Winners Anisuz Zaman & Hideki Kitamura RESULTS

Stac RESULTS





13 12:15 Winners Beverly Stebbins & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS

Stac RESULTS




14 6:30
No Game Big Bear Sectional



15



16



17 12:15
Winners Tie Carol Ecklund & Lu Bucknell / Jan Scottle & Alice Hurley RESULTS

18 San Diego Bridge Club Winners Margaret Sohn & Vickie Mogiler RESULTS




19 10:30 Winners Bill Allen & Kevin Lewis RESULTS

6:30 Winners Rosemary Buswell & Kevin Lewis RESULTS


20 12:15 Winners Laurie Dodson & John Dusharme RESULTS






21 6:30 Winners
Trish Lane & Merle Schneidewind RESULTS


22



23



24 12:15
Winners Fran & Doral Hunter RESULTS


25 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Ursula Prado & Trish Lane RESULTS




26 10:30 Winners Greg Wetz & Lou Block RESULTS

6:30 Winners Beverly Stebbins & Ken Gestiehr REVISED RESULTS

27 12:15 Winners Trish Lane & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS





28 6:30 Game Cancelled

29



30



31 12:15
Winners Dan Bloch & John Collins RESULTS



 

 

 

 

 

August 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Trish Lane & Ursala Pardo RESULTS



2 10:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal & Lou Block RESULTS

6:30 Winners Hideki Kitamura & Anisuz Zamen RESULTS
REVISED


3 12:15 Winners Trish Lane & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS





4 6:30 Winners
Trish Lane & Merle Schneidewind RESULTS

5



6



7 12:15
Winners Gayle Welty & Susan Heavilin RESULTS



8 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Jackie Ives & Al Folkman RESULTS




9 10:30 Winners Sally Hale & Jeff Rodgers RESULTS


6:30 Winners Tom Turner & Roy Shepard RESULTS



10 12:15 Winners
Linda & John Dusharme
RESULTS





11 6:30 Winners Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS


12



13



14 12:15
Winners Jean Chene & Marylin Wolf RESULTS


15 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Greg Wetz & Fred Nimtz
RESULTS





16 10:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli RESULTS
REVISED

6:30 Winners
Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli
RESULTS


17 12:15 Winners
Kalpana & Kamal Parikh
RESULTS





18 10:00 Star Larc Benifit Winners Beverly Stebbins & Ken Gestliehr RESULTS

19



20



21 12:15
Winners Jean Chene & Marylin Wolf RESULTS


22 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30

10:30 Winners Trish Lane & Ursala Pardo RESULTS

Stac Results





23 10:30 Winners Elizabeth Poplawski & Bill Allen

RESULTS

6:30 No Game Trip to Europe



24 No Game Trip to Europe





25 No Game Trip to Europe


26



27



28 No Game Trip to Europe



29 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Tie Jackie Ives &Al Folkrman / Greg Wetz & Fred Nimtz RESULTS




30 10:30 Winners Shay & Jim Andrews RESULTS

6:30 No Game Trip to Europe



31 No Game Trip to Europe



 

 

September 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



1 No Game Trip to Europe

2



3



4 No Game Labor Day



5 San Diego Bridge Club

Winners
Margret Sohn & Roy Shepard

San Diego Bridge Club results



6 10:30 Winners Hiroko Kitamura & Barbara Schafer
RESULTS

6:30 No Game Trip to Europe


7 No Game Trip to Europe

8 No Game Trip to Europe


9



10



11 No Game Trip to Europe

12 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 10:30 Winners Barbara Blake & Paul Darin
Revised RESULTS



13 10:30 Winners Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS

6:30 No Game Trip to Europe


14 No Game Trip to Europe



15 No Game Trip to Europe


16



17



18 12:15 Winners John Collins & Dan Bloch
RESULTS
19 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30 Winners Gigette Caldwell & John Lagodimos
RESULTS

REVISED




20 10:30 Winners Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura RESULTS

6:30 Winners
Anisuz Zaman & Hideki Kitamura
RESULTS



21 12:15 Winners John Dusharme & John Lagodimos
RESULTS







22 6:30 Stratified Open Pairs Sign Up



23



24



25 11:30 Lesson
12:15
99er Game
Sign-up




26 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 10:30 Winners Jackie Ives & Al Folkman
RESULTS





27 10:30 Winners Sally Hale & Jeff Rogers

RESULTS

6:30 Winner
Judi Bunch & Hiroko Kitamura
RESULTS



28 12:15 Winners Liz & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS



29 6:30 Winners Lindas & John Dusharme RESULTS


30



October 2017

Previous Years
(Scroll to bottom for previous months)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2 12:15
Winners
John Collins & Dan Bloch
RESULTS



3 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Ursala Pardo & Gigette Caldwell RESULTS




4 10:30 Winners Manu Chagnalal & Lou Block RESULTS

6:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli RESULTS


5 12:15 Winners Liz & Gary Piazzoni RESULTS






6 6:30 Winners Merle Schneidewind & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS


7



8



9 12:15
Winners
Kathy Revello & Ellie Elphick RESULTS




10 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Gigette Caldwell & Ursala Pardo RESULTS

11 10:30 Winners Manu Chaganlal & Lou Block RESULTS

6:30 Game Canclled Taos Regional



12 12:15 Game Canclled Taos Regional






13 6:30 Winners Merle Schneidewind & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS



14



15



16 12:15
Winners
Alice Hurley & Francie Collins RESULTS




17 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Elaine Chan & John Lagodimos RESULTS


18 10:30 Winners
Kit Humphrey & Henri Farhi RESULTS

6:30 Winners
Linda Dusharme & Kevin Lewis

RESULTS
19 12:15 Winners Rosemary Buswell & Liz Cogdill RESULTS



20 6:30 Winners Merle Schneiderwind & Manu Chaganlal RESULTS



21



22



23 12:15
Game Cancelled





24 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Game Cancelled



25 10:30 Winners
Joan Schaffer & Sebastian Holsclaw RESULTS

6:30 Game Cancelled Trip to Yosemite
26 12:15 Game Cancelled Trip to Yosemite



27 6:30 Game Cancelled Trip to Yosemite



28



29



30 12:15
Winners
Lynn Batcheler & Janet Booth RESULTS




31 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners 3 Way Tie
Florence Seltzer & Marty Bloomberg/Robin Rodgers & Bill Allen/ Bob Shapley & Bob Walters
RESULTS



 

 

 

 

generated by HTML Calendar Maker 1.1. Copyright (C) 2009 John Dalbey.

Website designed and built by Kathie Angione June 2008 Calendar updated regularly web counter