HOME | LOCATION | BRIDGESKOOL | CALENDAR | ROSTER | BIDDING | SIGN UP | CONTACT
NEWSLETTER | PHOTOS | RECIPES | CONVENTION CARD | COMMENT | MASTERPOINT RACE

May 2020

ALL GAMES WILL BE HELD ON LINE UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



1 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Winners
Harriet Smith & JJ Johnsen
RESULTS
Hand Records

6:30 PM Winners
Paula & Dave Duncan
RESULTS
Hand Record





2



3



4 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 Winners Jan Schottle & Walter Schwerin
RESULTS Hand Records


5 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Maritha Pottenger & Jack Forest
RESULTS
Hand Record
6 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Winners
Paula Duncan & Scott Sonne
RESULTS
Hand Record


7 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30

Winners
Jon Wright & Cameron Cotton
RESULTS
Hand Records



8 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Winners
Suzanne LeBendig & Roger Doughman
RESULTS
Hand Records

6:30 PM Winners
Dennis Schraeder & Fred Dickson
RESULTS
Hand Record


9



10



11 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 Winners
Mary Hudson & Larry Baum
RESULTS
Hand Records



12 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Virtual Game VACB272799



13 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Kalpana & Kamal Parikh
RESULTS
Hand Record


14 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Alan Rowen & Ken Batko
RESULTS
Hand Records





15 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Mac Busby & Paul Darin
RESULTS
Hand Records

6:30 PM Winners
Anise Zaman & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS
Hand Records





16



17



18 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 Winners Anita Hammersley & Dennis Schraeder
RESULTS
Hand Records



19 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Winners
Roger Zellmer & Alan Rowen
RESULTS
Hand Records





20 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Winners
Lou Block & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS
Hand Records



21 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Winners
Bill Allen & Jack Forrest
RESULTS
Hand Records



22 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Winners
Harriet Smith & JJ Johnsen
RESULTS
Hand Records

6:30 PM Winners
Anita Hammersley & Dennis Schraeder
RESULTS
Hand Records




23



24



25 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 Winners
Marjorie & Charlie OMalley
RESULTS
Hand Records



26 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 Winners Paul Darin & Mac Busby
RESULTS
Hand Record


27 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Virtual Game VACB272799
TRIPPLE SILVER POINTS


28 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Virtual Game VACB272799
TRIPPLE SILVER POINTS


29 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Virtual Game VACB272799 TRIPPLE SILVER POINTS

6:30 PM Virtual Club VACB272799
TRIPPLE SILVER POINTS





30



31



 

 

 

 

 

 

June 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



1 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





2 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





3 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





4 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





5 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Virtual Game VACB272799

6:30 PM Virtual Club VACB272799





6



7



8 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





9 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





10 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





11 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





12 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Virtual Game VACB272799

6:30 PM Virtual Club VACB272799





13



14



15 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





16 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





17 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





18 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





19 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Virtual Game VACB272799

6:30 PM Virtual Club VACB272799





20



21



22 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





23 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





24 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





25 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





26 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Virtual Game VACB272799

6:30 PM Virtual Club VACB272799





27



28



29 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





30 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





 

 

 

 

July 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





2 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





3 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Virtual Game VACB272799

6:30 PM Virtual Club VACB272799





4



5



6 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





7 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





8 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





9 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 12:30 PM Virtual Game VACB272799





10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31



 

August 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



 



1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31



 

 

 

 

 

September 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



 

 

 

October 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31



November 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



 

 

 

 

 

December 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31



 

 


January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1 New Years Day Bash Winners
Lamya Agelidis & JJ Johnsen
RESULTS


6:30 No Game


2 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30

Open Winners Tie
Kit Humprey & Henri Farhi/Bob Brobst & JJ Johnsen
RESULTS


999er Winners
Anisuz Zamen & Wayne Sottosanti
RESULTS

3 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30 Winners
Wirt Gilliam & Sam Madison-Jammal
RESULTSl


6:30 Winners
Pam Lawrence & Paul Darin
RESULTS


4



5



6 12:15
Winners
Carole Ecklund & Lu Bucknell
RESULTS


7 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
Open Winners
Martha Woodworth & Linda Gu
RESULTS
1499er Winners Carolyn Casey & Win Carson RESULTS

8 10:30 Winners
Manu Chaganlal & Lou Block

RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Dave Cleary & Bill Osgood
RESULTS

9 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30

Open Winners
Linda Atlinson & Sharon Gabriel
RESULTS


999er Winners
Beth Granby & Mary Hudson
RESULTS



10 San Diego Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Roy Green & Sam Madison-Jammal
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Merle Schneidewind & Manu Chaganlal

RESULTS


11



12



13 12:15
Winners
Paula & Dave Duncan
RESULTS


14 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
Open Winners
David Abelow/Suzanne Lebendig/Jon Wright/Paul Darin
RESULTS

Hand Record
1499er Winners
Peter Moyer/ Anita Hammersley/Edward Zevely/Raj Patel
RESULTS

15 10:30 Winners
Alana Shapley & Bill Allen
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Rosemary Buswell & Roy Shepard
RESULTS



16 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30

Open Winners
Suzanne Lebendig & Cameron Cotton
RESULTS

999er Winners
Berdele Katz & Isabelle Wasserman
RESULTS



17 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30 Winners
Wirt Gilliam & Sam Madison-Jammal
RESULTS

6:30 Winners
Liz & Gary Piazzoni
RESULTS


18



19



20 12:15
Winners
Paula & Dave Duncan
RESULTS



21 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30

Winners
Richard Katz & Joe Rubin
RESULTS

1499er Winners
Sue Ehrhardt & Brian Jones
RESULTS

22 10:30 Winners
Greg Wetz & Joe Rubin
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Merle Schneidewind & John Dusharme
RESULTS


23 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30
Winners
Roger Doughman & Linda Gu
RESULTS
999er Winners


RESULTS

24 San Diego Bridge Club Winners
Alan Rowen & George Bessinger
RESULTS
Hand Analysis
6:30 Winners
Kathy Revello & Kathie Angione
RESULTS



25



26



27 12:15
Winners
Fran & Doral Hunter
RESULTS


28 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
Winners
Kathy Hennessy & Walt Bochenek
RESULTS
1499er Pairs Winners
Craig Caldwell & Bob Riley
RESULTS

29 10:30 Winners
Greg Wetz & Joe Rubin
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli
RESULTS

30 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30

Open Pairs Winners
Judy Rimer & Sam Madison-Jammal
RESULTS


999er Winners
Sue Liston & Ken Gestiehr
RESULTS


31 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30 Winners
Bill Allen & Sam Madison-Jammal
RESULTS


6:30 Winners Tie
Merle Schneidewind & Manu Chaganlal/Judy & Roy Shepard/Beverly Stebbins & Rosemary Buswell RESULTS


 

February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



 



1



2



3 12:15
Winners
Miyuki Fischer & Hideki Kitamura
RESULTS


4 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30

Open Winners
John Boackle & Roger DoughmanRESULTS

1499er Winners
Judy Shepard & Mary Hudson
RESULTS



5 10:30 Winners
Anne Graves & Scott Sonne
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Linda Dusharme & Hiroko Kitamura
RESULTS


6 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30
Open Winners
Joe Rubin & Richard Katz
RESULTS
999er Winners
Chris Sloan & Kathy Bishop
RESULTS



7 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30 Winners
Elaine Chan & Bob Moore
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Bill Osgood & John Dusharme
RESULTS

8



9



10 12:15
Winners
Janet Booth & Barbara Main
RESULTS


11 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
GNT Open Winners
Andy Loh/Bill Grant/Greg House/Jon Wright
RESULTS
1499er GNT Winners
Harvey Goldstein/Win Carson/Carolyn Casey/David Ingraham
RESULTS


12 10:30

Winners
Lou Block & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli
RESULTS


13 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30

Open Winners
Wirt Gilliam & Sam Madison-Jammal
RESULTS


999er Winners Paula Duncan & Scott Sonne RESULTS

14 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30 Winners
Elaine Chan & Bob Moore
RESULTS
6:30 No Game Happy Valentines Day
15



16



17 12:15
Winners
Paula & Dave Duncan
RESULTS


18 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
Winners
Wirt Gilliam & Sam Madison-Jammal
RESULTS
1499er Pairs Winners
Selby Winkler & Wayne Sottosanti
RESULTS

19 10:30 Winners Linda & John Dusharme
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli

RESULTS

20 10:30

Winners
Dennis Schraeder & Fred Dickson RESULTS


999er Winners
Paula Duncan & Scott Sonne
RESULTS

21 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30 Winners
Kathy Byrne & Bill Grant

RESULTS

6:30 Winners
Judy & Roy Shepard
RESULTS



22



23



24 12:15
Winners Tie
Paula & Dave Duncan/Selby & Richard Winkler
RESULTS


25 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
Winners
Kit Humphrey & Henri Farhi
RESULTS
1499er Winners
Jackie Ives & Al Folkman
RESULTS


26 10:30 Winners
Liz & Gary Piazzoni
RESULTS

6:30 Winners
Janet Booth & Beverly Stebbins
RESULTS


27 No Games San Diego Sectional

28 No Game San Diego Sectional
7:00 Winners
Bill Osgood & John Dusharme
RESULTS



29



March 2020

DUE TO MOST RECENT CDC GUIDELINES: ALL GAMES WILL BE CANCELLED UNTIL FURTHER CHANGES TO THE CORONAVIRUS OUTBREAK

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2 12:15
Winners
Dan Bloch & John Collins
RESULTS

Stac Results



3 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
GNT Winners
Roger Doughman/John Boackle/Jon Wright/Greg House
RESULTS
Hand Records
1499er GNT Winners
Mary Hudson/Judy Shepard/Jane McGill/Susan Ehrhardt
RESULTS


4 10:30 Winners Linda & John Dusharme RESULTS

Stac Results

6:30 Winners
Dave Cleary & Bill Osgood
RESULTS

Stac Results

5 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30
Winners Tie
Maritha Pottenger & Judy Gruenberger/Matt Kidd & Bob Brobst
RESULTS

Stac Results

6 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30 Winners
Mac Busby & Paul Darin
RESULTS
Sign up

Stac Results

6:30 Winners
Steve Haines & Phil Robzyk
RESULTS

Stac Results




7



8



9 12:15
Winners
Jane Ann& Rick Schowengerdt
RESULTS



10 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30

Open Winners
Phyllis Yates & Vladislav Isporski
RESULTS


1499er Winners
Chebli Jada & Robert Bonine
RESULTS




11 10:30 Winners
Greg Wetz & Joe Rubin
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Dave Cleary & Bill Osgood

RESULTS

12 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30
Winners
Paula Duncan & Scott Sonne
RESULTS

13 San Diego Bridge Club
10:30 Winners
Kit Humphrey & Henri Farhi
RESULTS


6:30 Winners
Jane Ann & Rick Schowengerdt - Pam Lawrence - Paul Darin
RESULTS



14



15



16 12:15
Winners
Paula Duncan & John Collins
RESULTS



17 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
Statified Pairs
Sign up
1499er Pairs
Sign up



18 10:30 Agua Vista Location Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura Open Pairs
Sign Up

6:30 Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli Open Pairs
sign-up



19 San Diego Bridge Club@ Normal Heights
10:30
Statified Pairs
Sign up
999er Stratified Pairs
Sign Up



20 San Diego Bridge Club@ Normal Heights
10:30 Statified Pairs
Sign up
6:30 Merle Schneidewind & Manu Chaganlal
Stratified Open Pairs
Sign Up



21



22



23 11:30 Lesson
12:15
299er Game
Sign-up



24 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
Statified Pairs
Sign up
1499er Pairs
Sign up



25 10:30 Barbara Schafer & Hiroko Kitamura Open Pairs
Sign Up

6:30 Manu Chaganlal & Jim Ciolli Open Pairs
sign-up



26 San Diego Bridge Club@ Normal Heights
10:30
Statified Pairs
Sign up
999er Stratified Pairs
Sign Up



27 San Diego Bridge Club@ Normal Heights
10:30 Statified Pairs
Sign up
6:30 Merle Schneidewind & Manu Chaganlal
Stratified Open Pairs
Sign Up



28



29



30 11:30 Lesson
12:15
299er Game
Sign-up



31 San Diego Bridge Club

10:30
Statified Pairs
Sign up
1499er Pairs
Sign up



 

 

 

 

April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1 Eastlake Bridge Club games cancelled due to CDC guidelines.

10:30 On Line Virtual game VACB260323



2 San Diego Bridge Club games cancelled due to CDC guidelines.


Virtual Club Game 10:30 AM vacb272799



3 San Diego Bridge Club games cancelled due to CDC guidelines.


Virtual Club Game 10:30 AM vacb272799
Eastlake 6:30 PM On Line Virtual game VACB260323


4



5



6 Eastlake Bridge Club games cancelled due to CDC guidelines.

12:30 On Line Virtual club game VACB260323

7 San Diego Bridge Club games cancelled due to CDC guidelines.

Virtual Club Game 10:30 AM vacb272799


8 Eastlake Bridge Club games cancelled due to CDC guidelines.

10:30 On Line Virtual game VACB260323


9 San Diego Bridge Club games cancelled due to CDC guidelines.

Virtual Club Game 10:30 AM vacb272799



10 San Diego Bridge Club games cancelled due to CDC guidelines.

Virtual Club Game 10:30 AM vacb272799

Eastlake 6:30 PM On Line Virtual game VACB260323


11



12



13 Eastlake Bridge Club Winners
Carol & Scott Nelson

RESULTS



14 San Diego Bridge Club Winners
Andy Loh & Dave Hunt (70.65%) RESULTS

15 Eastlake Bridge Club Winners
Carol & Scott Nelson RESULTS


16 San Diego Bridge Club Winners
Barry Anderson & jbrand
RESULTS
17 San Diego Bridge Club Winners Pat Chapman & Scott Nelson
RESULTS

Eastlake 6:30 PM On Line Virtual game VACB260323

18



19



20 Eastlake Bridge Club Winners
Carol & Scott Nelson

RESULTS

Hand Record

21 San Diego Bridge Club Winners
Alan Rowen & Roger Zellmer
RESULTS

Hand Records




22 San Diego/Eastlake Winners
Carol & Scott Nelson
RESULTS
Hand Records
23 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Winners
Paul Darin & Mac Busby
RESULTS
Hand Record


24 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club Winners
Maritha Pottenger & Kent Hartman
RESULTS
Hand Records

Eastlake 6:30 Winners
Anise Zaman & Manu Chaganlal
RESULTS


25



26



27 San Diego /Eastlake Bridge Club Winners
Jack Forest & Mike Borushok
RESULTS
Hand Record

 

28 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Anisuz Zaman & Dwaine Hawley
RESULTS
Hand Record

29 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 AM Winners
Anisuz Zaman & Hiroko Kitamura
RESULTS
Hand Records

30 San Diego Bridge Club/Eastlake Bridge Club 10:30 Winners
Lamya Agelidis & Roger Doughman
RESULTS
Hand Records


 

 

generated by HTML Calendar Maker 1.1. Copyright (C) 2009 John Dalbey.

Website designed and built by Kathie Angione June 2008 Calendar updated regularly web counter